Revenue
122 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122196 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-24 to 2004-12-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
122 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-758.32%
2004-09-30 · %
-240 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
16990 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-7.15 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-2.55 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
65.8 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 3.33 million
–
3327852 − 3220104 = 107748 USD
3220104 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3327852 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 163,293
–
Current period
−USD 3.6 million
–
-3598563 − 163293 = -3761856 USD
163293 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3598563 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 495,796
–
Current period
−USD 2.47 million
–
-2467550 − 495796 = -2963346 USD
495796 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2467550 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89,054
–
Current period
USD 163,083
–
163083 − 89054 = 74029 USD
89054 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source163083 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1103553 | 1849142 Derived | -745589 | -586501 Derived | -159088 | -183642 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1246099 | 1798915 Derived | -552816 | 238385 Derived | -791201 | 261333 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1885322 | 2913539 Derived | -1028217 | 514008 Derived | -1542225 | -255524 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3220104 | 2915606 Derived | 304498 | 141205 Derived | 163293 | 406742 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3327852 | 6506893 Derived | -3179041 | 419522 Derived | -3598563 | -2630633 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1103553 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1246099 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1885322 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3220104 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3327852 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 51.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -67.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -95.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -63.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -81.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -108.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -79% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -168423 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 309339 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -175741 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 495796 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2467550 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -183642 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 261333 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -255524 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 406742 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2630633 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 700.6% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 159,088 Exact valueExact value: -159088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,423 Exact valueExact value: -168423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,219 Exact valueExact value: 15219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,642 Calculation and evidence-168423 − 15219 USD Exact free cash flow: -183642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 791,201 Exact valueExact value: -791201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309,339 Exact valueExact value: 309339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,006 Exact valueExact value: 48006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,333 Calculation and evidence309339 − 48006 USD Exact free cash flow: 261333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1542225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175,741 Exact valueExact value: -175741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,783 Exact valueExact value: 79783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,524 Calculation and evidence-175741 − 79783 USD Exact free cash flow: -255524 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 163,293 Exact valueExact value: 163293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,796 Exact valueExact value: 495796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,054 Exact valueExact value: 89054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,742 Calculation and evidence495796 − 89054 USD Exact free cash flow: 406742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3598563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2467550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,083 Exact valueExact value: 163083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence-2467550 − 163083 USD Exact free cash flow: -2630633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001113677, 1113677, edgar:1113677
Also known as VIDKID DISTRIBUTION INC