Revenue
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-15 to 2009-01-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13620 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.99 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-12.4 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-6 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-01-16.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
USD 2.02 million
–
2021728 − 2115751 = -94023 USD
2115751 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2021728 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.09 million
–
-11088281 − -13989854 = 2901573 USD
-13989854 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11088281 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.61 million
–
-8611869 − -3584720 = -5027149 USD
-3584720 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8611869 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.89 million
–
Current period
USD 453,943
–
453943 − 6892907 = -6438964 USD
6892907 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source453943 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 3799 | 12521 Derived | -8722 | -12 Derived | -8710 | -23565 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 11945 | 160699 Derived | -148754 | -80 Derived | -148674 | -106341 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 21042 Derived | -21042 | 0 Derived | -21042 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3103656 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -52357 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10025605 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3708067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2115751 | 16105605 Derived | -13989854 | 0 Derived | -13989854 | -10477627 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2021728 | 10878784 Derived | -8857056 | 2231225 Derived | -11088281 | -9065812 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3799 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11945 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3103656 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10025605 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2115751 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2021728 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 214.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 223% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -78.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -229.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,245.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -661.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -438.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -229.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,244.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -37% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -661.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -548.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -620.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -890.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -495.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -448.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3315 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -102095 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3584720 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -8611869 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -23565 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -106341 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -10477627 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9065812 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.31× |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 8,710 Exact valueExact value: -8710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,315 Exact valueExact value: -3315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,250 Exact valueExact value: 20250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,565 Calculation and evidence-3315 − 20250 USD Exact free cash flow: -23565 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 148,674 Exact valueExact value: -148674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,095 Exact valueExact value: -102095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,246 Exact valueExact value: 4246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,341 Calculation and evidence-102095 − 4246 USD Exact free cash flow: -106341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 21,042 Exact valueExact value: -21042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 52,357 Exact valueExact value: -52357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3708067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 293,654 Exact valueExact value: 293654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 13.99 million Exact valueExact value: -13989854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: -3584720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6892907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.48 million Calculation and evidence-3584720 − 6892907 USD Exact free cash flow: -10477627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: -11088281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8611869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,943 Exact valueExact value: 453943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.07 million Calculation and evidence-8611869 − 453943 USD Exact free cash flow: -9065812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001113643, 1113643, edgar:1113643
Also known as AXIOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC, WHOLE SALE ON THE NET INC, WICKLIFFE INTERNATIONAL CORP