PRIME HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-08 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

63 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
18 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

292 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 74000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 155000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 229000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 229000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 292000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 229000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -20.9%

    Prior period

    USD 369,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 292,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    292000 − 369000 = -77000 USD

    369000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    292000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 52,000

    Prior period

    −USD 2.27 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2326000 − -2274000 = -52000 USD

    -2274000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2326000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 771,000

    Prior period

    −USD 409,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1180000 − -409000 = -771000 USD

    -409000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1180000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +52.2%

    Prior period

    USD 46,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 70,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    70000 − 46000 = 24000 USD

    46000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    70000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 292,000 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 16,000 5.5% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.58 million 884% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.3 million −789% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 22,000 7.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.33 million −797% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.18 million −404% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 70,000 24% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.25 million −428% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 312% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 889% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31369000 1152000 Derived -783000 1491000 Derived -2274000 -455000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31292000 2596000 Derived -2304000 22000 Derived -2326000 -1250000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 292K 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.398.5K298.9K199.3K99.6K0.020022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue369000
2003Revenue292000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-20.9% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7%-4.4%-10.4%-16.5%-22.5%20022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-20.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -789% 2003
Net margin -796.6% 2003
Free cash flow margin -428.1% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%-167%-398%-629%-860%20022003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-212.2%
2003Operating margin-789%
2002Net margin-616.3%
2003Net margin-796.6%
2002Free cash flow margin-123.3%
2003Free cash flow margin-428.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94.4K-247.8K-590.0K-932.2K-1.3M20022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-409000
2003Operating cash flow-1180000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.0K-262.5K-625.0K-987.5K-1.4M20022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-455000
2003Free cash flow-1250000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.5% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83%62%41%21%0%20022003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets26.1%
2003Liabilities / assets76.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.94× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.79×2.09×1.39×0.70×0.00×20022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.58×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.94×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 10,059
Exact value

Exact value: -10059 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10059 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,059
Exact value

Exact value: -9059 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -9059 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 47,370
Exact value

Exact value: -47370 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -47370 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,238
Exact value

Exact value: -26238 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -26238 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2274000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2274000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 409,000
Exact value

Exact value: -409000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -409000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,000
Exact value

Exact value: 46000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 46000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 455,000
Calculation and evidence

-409000 − 46000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -455000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2326000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2326000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1180000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1180000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,000
Exact value

Exact value: 70000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 70000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-1180000 − 70000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1250000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001111882, 1111882, edgar:1111882

Also known as MYTRAVELGUIDE COM INC, PRIME HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS INC