CYOP SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-17 to 2007-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
1.47 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1465 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    −USD 29,823

    Prior period

    −USD 41,093

    –

    Current period

    −USD 70,916

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -70916 − -41093 = -29823 USD

    -41093 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -70916 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue −USD 70,916
  • Operating costs Derived USD 929,961
  • Operating income −USD 1 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 1377652 Derived -1377652 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31512930 1232248 Derived -719318 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31545123 986582 Derived -441459 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2003 2002-04-15 – 2003-04-14545123 986582 Derived -441459 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31-41093 809885 Derived -850978 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2003-04-15 – 2004-04-1446133 921490 Derived -875357 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31-70916 929961 Derived -1000877 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD -70.9K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.594.4K415.8K237.1K58.5K-120.2K200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue512930
2002Revenue545123
2003Revenue545123
2003Revenue-41093
2004Revenue46133
2004Revenue-70916

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

72.6% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87%35%-17%-70%-122%200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year6.3%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-107.5%
2004Year over year-91.5%
2004Year over year72.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 1,411.4% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,388%1,238%87%-1,064%-2,215%200020032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-140.2%
2002Operating margin-81%
2003Operating margin-81%
2003Operating margin2,070.9%
2004Operating margin-1,897.5%
2004Operating margin1,411.4%
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001-12-31Net marginNot reported
2002-12-31Net marginNot reported
2003-04-14Net marginNot reported
2003-12-31Net marginNot reported
2004-04-14Net marginNot reported
2004-12-31Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

227.1% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.521%391%261%130%0%20002003-04-142004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets482.8%
2001Liabilities / assets186.1%
2002Liabilities / assets174.5%
2003-04-14Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets193.2%
2004Liabilities / assets193.2%
2004Liabilities / assets227.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.22×0.17×0.11×0.06×0.00×20002003-04-142004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003-04-14Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

No compatible annual cash generation figures are available for this company.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001111698, 1111698, edgar:1111698

Also known as TRIPLE 8 DEVELOPMENT CORP