Revenue
382 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 381726000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2011-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
382 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
-2.46%
2011 Q2 · %
28 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
-26.5 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
28702000 USD
182075000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.54 billion USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-16.8 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
198 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.53 billion
–
1529241000 − 1521288000 = 7953000 USD
1521288000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1529241000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.84 million
–
-11842000 − 21835000 = -33677000 USD
21835000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11842000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148.54 million
–
Current period
USD 174.74 million
–
174735000 − 148541000 = 26194000 USD
148541000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source174735000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 198.97 million
–
Current period
USD 211.69 million
–
211690000 − 198974000 = 12716000 USD
198974000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211690000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1258567000 | 3208458000 Derived | -1949891000 | 136234000 Derived | -2086125000 | -1994623000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1259853000 | 2468751000 Derived | -1208898000 | 2177920000 Derived | -3386818000 | -191111000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1300420000 | 1670712000 Derived | -370292000 | 35251000 Derived | -405543000 | -105873000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1437897000 | 1564291000 Derived | -126394000 | 20111000 Derived | -146505000 | 22253000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1416843000 | 1530540000 Derived | -113697000 | 18193000 Derived | -131890000 | -21221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1428665000 | 1538802000 Derived | -110137000 | 7218000 Derived | -117355000 | -75648000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1477610000 | 1562423000 Derived | -84813000 | -9532000 Derived | -75281000 | -145344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1521288000 | 1568520000 Derived | -47232000 | -69067000 Derived | 21835000 | -50433000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1529241000 | 1548003000 Derived | -18762000 | -6920000 Derived | -11842000 | -36955000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 723826000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1258567000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1259853000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1300420000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1437897000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1416843000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1428665000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1477610000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1521288000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1529241000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 73.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -139.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -154.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -96% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -152.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -165.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -268.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -158.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -560877000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 17602000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 150000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 108980000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 97657000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 139534000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 71614000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 148541000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 174735000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1994623000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -191111000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -105873000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 22253000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -21221000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -75648000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -145344000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -50433000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -36955000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 73.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 128.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.09 billion Exact valueExact value: -2086125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560.88 million Exact valueExact value: -560877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 billion Exact valueExact value: 1433746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 billion Calculation and evidence-560877000 − 1433746000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1994623000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.39 billion Exact valueExact value: -3386818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.71 million Exact valueExact value: 208713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191.11 million Calculation and evidence17602000 − 208713000 USD Exact free cash flow: -191111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 102.55 million Exact valueExact value: -102554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.35 million Exact valueExact value: 82346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.05 million Calculation and evidence6301000 − 82346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 405.54 million Exact valueExact value: -405543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,000 Exact valueExact value: 150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.02 million Exact valueExact value: 106023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.87 million Calculation and evidence150000 − 106023000 USD Exact free cash flow: -105873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 146.51 million Exact valueExact value: -146505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.98 million Exact valueExact value: 108980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.73 million Exact valueExact value: 86727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.25 million Calculation and evidence108980000 − 86727000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 131.89 million Exact valueExact value: -131890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.66 million Exact valueExact value: 97657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.88 million Exact valueExact value: 118878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.22 million Calculation and evidence97657000 − 118878000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 117.36 million Exact valueExact value: -117355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.53 million Exact valueExact value: 139534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215.18 million Exact valueExact value: 215182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.65 million Calculation and evidence139534000 − 215182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 75.28 million Exact valueExact value: -75281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.61 million Exact valueExact value: 71614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216.96 million Exact valueExact value: 216958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145.34 million Calculation and evidence71614000 − 216958000 USD Exact free cash flow: -145344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: 21835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.54 million Exact valueExact value: 148541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.97 million Exact valueExact value: 198974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.43 million Calculation and evidence148541000 − 198974000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: -11842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.74 million Exact valueExact value: 174735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.69 million Exact valueExact value: 211690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.96 million Calculation and evidence174735000 − 211690000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 114 latest values · 114 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001111634, 1111634, edgar:1111634, xoho
Also known as NEXTLINK COMMUNICATIONS INC/NEW, NM ACQUISITION CORP, XO COMMUNICATIONS INC, XO HOLDINGS INC