Revenue
22.2 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22155000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2003-05-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22.2 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
0.34%
2003-03-31 · %
-551 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-837 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
17445000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
81.1 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
3.49 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
3.72 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
1.43 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
2.29 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-27.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.6 million
–
Current period
USD 76 million
–
76000000 − 55597000 = 20403000 USD
55597000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 923,000
–
Current period
USD 3.59 million
–
3591000 − 923000 = 2668000 USD
923000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3591000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.18 million
–
Current period
USD 8.55 million
–
8551000 − 6178000 = 2373000 USD
6178000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8551000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.27 million
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1495000 − 3274000 = -1779000 USD
3274000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1495000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6189000 | 10245000 Derived | -4056000 | -34000 Derived | -4022000 | -3513000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11614000 | 14283000 Derived | -2669000 | -71000 Derived | -2598000 | -3102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 27548000 | 40544000 Derived | -12996000 | -3091000 Derived | -9905000 | -2816000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 55597000 | 61206000 Derived | -5609000 | -6532000 Derived | 923000 | 2904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 76000000 | 76220000 Derived | -220000 | -3811000 Derived | 3591000 | 7056000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6189000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11614000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27548000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 55597000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 76000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 87.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 137.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 101.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 36.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -65.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -23% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -65% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -56.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3240000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2603000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -727000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6178000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 8551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3513000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3102000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2816000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2904000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7056000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.53× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,000 Exact valueExact value: 273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Calculation and evidence-3240000 − 273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,000 Exact valueExact value: 499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence-2603000 − 499000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: -9905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 727,000 Exact valueExact value: -727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence-727000 − 2089000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 923,000 Exact valueExact value: 923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence6178000 − 3274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Calculation and evidence8551000 − 1495000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001111553, 1111553, edgar:1111553