Med One Oak, Inc.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-12-30 to 2014-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-43.2 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

83.16%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -35948 USD Source
  • Revenue: -43230 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-121 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -176820 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -55910 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

90.7 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -43661 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -31626 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 127053 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -22227 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 102783 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 104826 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-24.7 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -103294 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -103344 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5950 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24708 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5950 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24708 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24708 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 14,382

    Prior period

    −USD 58,043

    –

    Current period

    −USD 43,661

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -43661 − -58043 = 14382 USD

    -58043 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -43661 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -825.4%

    Prior period

    USD 14,239

    –

    Current period

    −USD 103,294

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -103294 − 14239 = -117533 USD

    14239 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -103294 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue −USD 159,659
  • Operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 159,659
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 159,659

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 83,992
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31-47287 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-47287 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31-159659 0 Derived -159659 0 Derived -159659 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD -159.7K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.8K-33.5K-79.8K-126.1K-172.4K20032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue-47287
2004Revenue-159659

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

237.6% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257%192%128%64%0%20032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year237.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 100% 2004
Net margin 100% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108%81%54%27%0%2003-12-312004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin100%
2003Net margin100%
2004Net margin100%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -84K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7K-17.6K-42.0K-66.4K-90.7K20032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-5439
2004Operating cash flow-83992

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.04×0.03×0.02×0.01×0.00×20032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 47,287
Exact value

Exact value: -47287 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -47287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,439
Exact value

Exact value: -5439 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -5439 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 159,659
Exact value

Exact value: -159659 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -159659 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83,992
Exact value

Exact value: -83992 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -83992 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 78,005
Exact value

Exact value: -78005 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -78005 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68,905
Exact value

Exact value: -68905 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -68905 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 186,224
Exact value

Exact value: -186224 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -186224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142,126
Exact value

Exact value: 142126 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 142126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 829,836
Exact value

Exact value: -829836 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -829836 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,057
Exact value

Exact value: -58057 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -58057 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 150,985
Exact value

Exact value: -150985 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -150985 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111,276
Exact value

Exact value: -111276 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -111276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 58,043
Exact value

Exact value: -58043 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -58043 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,239
Exact value

Exact value: 14239 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 14239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 43,661
Exact value

Exact value: -43661 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -43661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103,294
Exact value

Exact value: -103294 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -103294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001111473, 1111473, edgar:1111473

Also known as BIDGIVE INTERNATIONAL INC, ROLFE ENTERPRISES INC