Revenue
328 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328041 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-14 to 2010-06-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
328 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-203.89%
2007-06-30 · %
109 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
11.7 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
24053 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
532 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.01 million
–
-1009328 − -2148551 = 1139223 USD
-2148551 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1009328 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117,873
–
Current period
−USD 330,208
–
-330208 − 117873 = -448081 USD
117873 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-330208 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 223,805
–
Current period
USD 32,838
–
32838 − 223805 = -190967 USD
223805 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32838 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1046 | 1676471 Derived | -1675425 | 3165 Derived | -1678590 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 97601 | 2490648 Derived | -2393047 | 26160 Derived | -2419207 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1046 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 97601 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 9,230.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -160,174.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2,451.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -160,477.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,478.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1678590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2419207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2770129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: -5049995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,266 Exact valueExact value: -511266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,074 Exact valueExact value: 145074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,340 Calculation and evidence-511266 − 145074 USD Exact free cash flow: -656340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: 13920315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,099 Exact valueExact value: -354099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,099 Calculation and evidence-354099 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -354099 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3397865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2115790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-2115790 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2115790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2283978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,368 Exact valueExact value: 122368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,412 Exact valueExact value: 118412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,956 Calculation and evidence122368 − 118412 USD Exact free cash flow: 3956 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2148551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,873 Exact valueExact value: 117873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,805 Exact valueExact value: 223805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,932 Calculation and evidence117873 − 223805 USD Exact free cash flow: -105932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1009328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,208 Exact valueExact value: -330208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,838 Exact valueExact value: 32838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 363,046 Calculation and evidence-330208 − 32838 USD Exact free cash flow: -363046 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001111391, 1111391, edgar:1111391
Also known as AMERICAN ENERGY PARTNERS INC /DE/, COMMUNICATENOW COM INC