GOLD HORSE INTERNATIONAL, INC.

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2012-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.8 million USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

11.93%

2012 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1288374 USD Source
  • Revenue: 10795927 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-712 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -442612 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 269711 USD Source

Free cash flow

-713 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -442612 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 269711 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1147 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 845 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
377 thousand USD Source
Exact value

376686 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.2 million shares Source
Exact value

2195033 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

9.66 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1895830 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 871433 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9726360 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3681528 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 848072 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-10.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +50.3%

    Prior period

    USD 50.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 76.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76500635 − 50913559 = 25587076 USD

    50913559 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76500635 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +17.6%

    Prior period

    USD 8.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9726360 − 8273058 = 1453302 USD

    8273058 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9726360 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 148,710

    Prior period

    −USD 247,867

    –

    Current period

    −USD 99,157

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -99157 − -247867 = 148710 USD

    -247867 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -99157 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 76.5 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 62.78 million 82% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.36 million 3.1% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 11.36 million 15% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.63 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 9.73 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 99,157 −0.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 88%
  • 2007 9.2%84%
  • 2008 87%
  • 2009 87%
  • 2010 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2011 13%85%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-3022608755 19896804 Derived 2711951 1043252 Derived 1668699 1402453 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3028322306 23908154 Derived 4414152 1819626 Derived 2594526 849064 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3066913826 58542069 Derived 8371757 3839623 Derived 4532134 -6268829 Derived
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3080939492 70155824 Derived 10783668 4618363 Derived 6165305 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3050913559 42930528 Derived 7983031 -290027 Derived 8273058 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-3076500635 65142549 Derived 11358086 1631726 Derived 9726360 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 76.5M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87.4M65.6M43.7M21.9M0.0200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue22608755
2007Revenue28322306
2008Revenue66913826
2009Revenue80939492
2010Revenue50913559
2011Revenue76500635

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

50.3% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150%100%50%-1%-51%200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year25.3%
2008Year over year136.3%
2009Year over year21%
2010Year over year-37.1%
2011Year over year50.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 14.8% 2011
Net margin 12.7% 2011
Free cash flow margin -9.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.3%10.9%3.4%-4.0%-11.4%200620092011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin12%
2007Operating margin15.6%
2008Operating margin12.5%
2009Operating margin13.3%
2010Operating margin15.7%
2011Operating margin14.8%
2006Net margin7.4%
2007Net margin9.2%
2008Net margin6.8%
2009Net margin7.6%
2010Net margin16.2%
2011Net margin12.7%
2006Free cash flow margin6.2%
2007Free cash flow margin3%
2008Free cash flow margin-9.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -99.2K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.3M722.6K147.9K-426.8K200620092011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow1713486
2007Operating cash flow1243306
2008Operating cash flow-268234
2009Operating cash flow-234840
2010Operating cash flow-247867
2011Operating cash flow-99157

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -6.3M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M-208.5K-2.4M-4.7M-6.9M200620092011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow1402453
2007Free cash flow849064
2008Free cash flow-6268829
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,768%7,326%4,884%2,442%0%200620092011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets9,044.5%
2007Liabilities / assets30.3%
2008Liabilities / assets31%
2009Liabilities / assets34.5%
2010Liabilities / assets23.6%
2011Liabilities / assets14.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.42× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.81×2.86×1.91×0.95×0.00×2006-06-3020092011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.53×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.69×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.42×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 967
Exact value

Exact value: -967 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -967 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 548
Exact value

Exact value: -548 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1,100
Exact value

Exact value: -1100 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1100 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1668699 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 1668699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1713486 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 1713486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311,033
Exact value

Exact value: 311033 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 311033 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Calculation and evidence

1713486 − 311033 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1402453 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2594526 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 2594526 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1243306 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1243306 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 394,242
Exact value

Exact value: 394242 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 394242 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 849,064
Calculation and evidence

1243306 − 394242 USD

Exact free cash flow: 849064 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4532134 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 4532134 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 268,234
Exact value

Exact value: -268234 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -268234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6000595 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 6000595 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-268234 − 6000595 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6268829 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
USD 6.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6165305 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 6165305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 234,840
Exact value

Exact value: -234840 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -234840 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
USD 8.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8273058 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 8273058 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 247,867
Exact value

Exact value: -247867 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -247867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
USD 9.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9726360 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 9726360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99,157
Exact value

Exact value: -99157 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -99157 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 400 latest values · 400 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001111284, 1111284, edgar:1111284

Also known as GOLD HORSE INTERNATIONAL, INC., SEGWAY III CORP, SPEEDHAUL HOLDINGS, INC.