KRAMONT REALTY TRUST

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2005-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

30.3 million USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

42.5%

2004-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 51434000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 38544000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 118269000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 87942000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

14.9 million USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 47821000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 32923000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.02 million USD Source
Exact value

8022000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

47.8 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10100000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24041000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10100000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32923000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24041000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 47821000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32923000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-16.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +9%

    Prior period

    USD 108.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 118.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    118269000 − 108527000 = 9742000 USD

    108527000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    118269000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +11.1%

    Prior period

    USD 23.35 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 25.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    25948000 − 23349000 = 2599000 USD

    23349000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    25948000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +25.1%

    Prior period

    USD 38.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 47.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    47821000 − 38217000 = 9604000 USD

    38217000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    47821000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 118.27 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 66.84 million 57% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 51.43 million 43% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 25.49 million 22% of revenue
  • Net income USD 25.95 million 22% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 47.82 million 40% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 18%30%52%
  • 2003 22%22%56%
  • 2004 22%22%57%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3126009000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable15850000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3133563000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable7247000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3175840000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable17636000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31104846000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable25787000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31102390000 53511000 Derived 48879000 30845000 Derived 18034000 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31108527000 61092000 Derived 47435000 24086000 Derived 23349000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31118269000 66835000 Derived 51434000 25486000 Derived 25948000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 118.3M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127.7M95.8M63.9M31.9M0.0199820012004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue26009000
1999Revenue33563000
2000Revenue75840000
2001Revenue104846000
2002Revenue102390000
2003Revenue108527000
2004Revenue118269000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136%99%62%25%-13%199820012004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year29%
2000Year over year126%
2001Year over year38.2%
2002Year over year-2.3%
2003Year over year6%
2004Year over year9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 43.5% 2004
Net margin 21.9% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%49%33%16%0%1998-12-312001-12-312004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin47.7%
2003Operating margin43.7%
2004Operating margin43.5%
1998Net margin60.9%
1999Net margin21.6%
2000Net margin23.3%
2001Net margin24.6%
2002Net margin17.6%
2003Net margin21.5%
2004Net margin21.9%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 47.8M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.6M38.7M25.8M12.9M0.0199820012004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow9869000
1999Operating cash flow11778000
2000Operating cash flow20519000
2001Operating cash flow30580000
2002Operating cash flow38291000
2003Operating cash flow38217000
2004Operating cash flow47821000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

66.5% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74%56%37%19%0%1998-12-3120012004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets63.4%
2000Liabilities / assets68.4%
2001Liabilities / assets68.9%
2002Liabilities / assets65%
2003Liabilities / assets59%
2004Liabilities / assets66.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 15.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15850000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 15850000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9869000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 9869000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 7.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7247000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 7247000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11778000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 11778000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 17.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17636000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 17636000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20519000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 20519000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 25.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25787000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 25787000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30580000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 30580000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 18.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18034000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 18034000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38291000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 38291000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 23.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23349000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 23349000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38217000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 38217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 25.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25948000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 25948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47821000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 47821000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001111205, 1111205, edgar:1111205