Revenue
3.42 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3421000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-29 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.42 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-493.42%
2001-09-30 · %
-16.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
7281000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-177 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
122 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.63 million
–
Current period
USD 26.64 million
–
26642000 − 5629000 = 21013000 USD
5629000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26642000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.19 million
–
-57187000 − -12317000 = -44870000 USD
-12317000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57187000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.99 million
–
-26985000 − -5766000 = -21219000 USD
-5766000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26985000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.33 million
–
Current period
USD 67.83 million
–
67830000 − 3326000 = 64504000 USD
3326000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67830000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3490000 | 10143000 Derived | -6653000 | 170000 Derived | -6823000 | -6059000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5629000 | 17869000 Derived | -12240000 | 77000 Derived | -12317000 | -9092000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 26642000 | 87107000 Derived | -60465000 | -3278000 Derived | -57187000 | -94815000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3490000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5629000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 26642000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 61.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 373.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -190.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -217.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -227% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -195.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -218.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -214.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -173.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -161.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -355.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4966000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5766000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -26985000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6059000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9092000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -94815000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence-4966000 − 1093000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6059000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: -12317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: -5766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Calculation and evidence-5766000 − 3326000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 57.19 million Exact valueExact value: -57187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.99 million Exact valueExact value: -26985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.83 million Exact valueExact value: 67830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.82 million Calculation and evidence-26985000 − 67830000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001110992, 1110992, edgar:1110992
Also known as IASIA WORKS INC