Revenue
306 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 306400000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-12 to 2001-09-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
306 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
-87.3%
2001-07-31 · %
-34.1 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
-34.6 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
5900000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2000-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 273.27 million
–
Current period
USD 843.66 million
–
843661000 − 273265000 = 570396000 USD
273265000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source843661000 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 22.54 million
–
22544000 − 1384000 = 21160000 USD
1384000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22544000 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.14 million
–
-24140000 − 4301000 = -28441000 USD
4301000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24140000 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
USD 7.85 million
–
7849000 − 1682000 = 6167000 USD
1682000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7849000 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 269764000 | 262933000 Derived | 6831000 | 2221000 Derived | 4610000 | 6203000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 273265000 | 270480000 Derived | 2785000 | 1401000 Derived | 1384000 | 2619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 843661000 | 794185000 Derived | 49476000 | 26932000 Derived | 22544000 | -31989000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 269764000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 273265000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 843661000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 208.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7884000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4301000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -24140000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 6203000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2619000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -31989000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: 7884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Calculation and evidence7884000 − 1681000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence4301000 − 1682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 22.54 million Exact valueExact value: 22544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: -24140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.99 million Calculation and evidence-24140000 − 7849000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001110891, 1110891, edgar:1110891