Revenue
135 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 135486 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2016-08-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
255458 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
743 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-93.7 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 672,606
–
Current period
USD 534,438
–
534438 − 672606 = -138168 USD
672606 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source534438 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 143,707
–
Current period
−USD 272,164
–
-272164 − -143707 = -128457 USD
-143707 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-272164 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 156,688
–
Current period
−USD 186,269
–
-186269 − -156688 = -29581 USD
-156688 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-186269 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -845595 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 379212 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -632942 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 775405 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -334527 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 894245 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -565424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 699556 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -414546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 672606 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -143707 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 534438 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -272164 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 379212 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 775405 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 894245 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 699556 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 672606 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 534438 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 104.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -166.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -63.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -59.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -50.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -299801 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -150535 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -250787 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -459385 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -231009 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -156688 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -186269 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 102.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 224.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 237% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 138.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 148.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 845,595 Exact valueExact value: -845595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 733 Exact valueExact value: -733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 733 Exact valueExact value: -733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 845,595 Exact valueExact value: -845595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,801 Exact valueExact value: -299801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 969,084 Exact valueExact value: -969084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 674,642 Exact valueExact value: -674642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,546 Exact valueExact value: 47546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 722,188 Calculation and evidence-674642 − 47546 USD Exact free cash flow: -722188 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 632,942 Exact valueExact value: -632942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,535 Exact valueExact value: -150535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 334,527 Exact valueExact value: -334527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,787 Exact valueExact value: -250787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 565,424 Exact valueExact value: -565424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,385 Exact valueExact value: -459385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 414,546 Exact valueExact value: -414546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 231,009 Exact valueExact value: -231009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 143,707 Exact valueExact value: -143707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,688 Exact valueExact value: -156688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 272,164 Exact valueExact value: -272164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,269 Exact valueExact value: -186269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001110648, 1110648, edgar:1110648
Also known as IMAGE TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC