WINGS & THINGS INC

EDGAR

77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-28 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.12 million USD

2018 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

14.46%

2018 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 596562 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4124537 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.06 million USD

2018 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 635434 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -425162 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
87 thousand USD Source
Exact value

86968 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
18 million shares Source
Exact value

18000000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 18000000 shares · 2017-09-30· Source
  • 18000000 shares · 2018-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

13.2 million USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12698240 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9887325 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3488187 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2738240 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4124537 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Net income

101 thousand USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 128808 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 927432 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43415 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 409661 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 533030 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

566 thousand USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -415511 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -345863 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 517248 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -425162 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 517248 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 635434 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -425162 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.2%

    Prior period

    USD 12.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12698240 − 12423955 = 274285 USD

    12423955 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12698240 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -18.2%

    Prior period

    USD 157,406

    –

    Current period

    USD 128,808

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    128808 − 157406 = -28598 USD

    157406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    128808 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 211,852

    Prior period

    −USD 203,659

    –

    Current period

    −USD 415,511

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -415511 − -203659 = -211852 USD

    -203659 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -415511 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.7 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 10.74 million 85% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.55 million 12% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 412,685 3.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 283,877 2.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 128,808 1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 415,511 −3.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 97%
  • 2017 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5040 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4812 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 5788 Derived -5788 0 Derived -5788 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 29590 Derived -29590 7601 Derived -37191 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 29557 Derived -29557 8553 Derived -38110 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3112423955 12109275 Derived 314680 157274 Derived 157406 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3112698240 12285555 Derived 412685 283877 Derived 128808 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.7M 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.7M10.3M6.9M3.4M0.0200720112017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2016Revenue12423955
2017Revenue12698240

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.2% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.38%1.79%1.19%0.60%0.00%200720112017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year2.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.2% 2017
Net margin 1% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.51%2.63%1.75%0.88%0.00%2007-12-3120112017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating margin2.5%
2017Operating margin3.2%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2016Net margin1.3%
2017Net margin1%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -415.5K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.4K-87.1K-207.7K-328.2K-448.8K200720112017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-2040
2009Operating cash flow188
2010Operating cash flow-5513
2011Operating cash flow-6543
2012Operating cash flow-10185
2016Operating cash flow-203659
2017Operating cash flow-415511

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

78.2% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.188,543%141,407%94,271%47,136%0%200720112017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets2,883.2%
2008Liabilities / assets12,422.8%
2009Liabilities / assets10,227.3%
2010Liabilities / assets5,061.7%
2011Liabilities / assets45,686.8%
2012Liabilities / assets174,576.8%
2016Liabilities / assets69.4%
2017Liabilities / assets78.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.19× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.41×1.05×0.70×0.35×0.00×200720112017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 5,040
Exact value

Exact value: -5040 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -5040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,040
Exact value

Exact value: -2040 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2040 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4,812
Exact value

Exact value: -4812 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4812 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 188
Exact value

Exact value: 188 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 188 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 5,788
Exact value

Exact value: -5788 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -5788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,513
Exact value

Exact value: -5513 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -5513 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 37,191
Exact value

Exact value: -37191 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -37191 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,543
Exact value

Exact value: -6543 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -6543 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 38,110
Exact value

Exact value: -38110 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -38110 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,185
Exact value

Exact value: -10185 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -10185 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 37,511
Exact value

Exact value: -37511 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -37511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,705
Exact value

Exact value: -11705 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -11705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 30,491
Exact value

Exact value: -30491 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -30491 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,939
Exact value

Exact value: -6939 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -6939 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 30,916
Exact value

Exact value: -30916 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -30916 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,626
Exact value

Exact value: -6626 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -6626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 157,406
Exact value

Exact value: 157406 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 157406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 203,659
Exact value

Exact value: -203659 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -203659 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 128,808
Exact value

Exact value: 128808 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 128808 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 415,511
Exact value

Exact value: -415511 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -415511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

77 filings · 1,555 latest values · 1,555 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001110482, 1110482, edgar:1110482

Also known as WINGS & THINGS INC, WINGS & THINGS INC.