Revenue
4.12 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4124537 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-28 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.12 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
14.46%
2018 Q3 · %
1.06 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
86968 USD
18000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.2 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
101 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
566 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.42 million
–
Current period
USD 12.7 million
–
12698240 − 12423955 = 274285 USD
12423955 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12698240 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 157,406
–
Current period
USD 128,808
–
128808 − 157406 = -28598 USD
157406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128808 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 203,659
–
Current period
−USD 415,511
–
-415511 − -203659 = -211852 USD
-203659 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-415511 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5040 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4812 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 5788 Derived | -5788 | 0 Derived | -5788 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 29590 Derived | -29590 | 7601 Derived | -37191 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 29557 Derived | -29557 | 8553 Derived | -38110 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 12423955 | 12109275 Derived | 314680 | 157274 Derived | 157406 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12698240 | 12285555 Derived | 412685 | 283877 Derived | 128808 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12423955 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12698240 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2040 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 188 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -5513 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6543 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -10185 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -203659 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -415511 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 2,883.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 12,422.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 10,227.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 5,061.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 45,686.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 174,576.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5,040 Exact valueExact value: -5040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,040 Exact valueExact value: -2040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4,812 Exact valueExact value: -4812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188 Exact valueExact value: 188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5,788 Exact valueExact value: -5788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,513 Exact valueExact value: -5513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 37,191 Exact valueExact value: -37191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,543 Exact valueExact value: -6543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 38,110 Exact valueExact value: -38110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,185 Exact valueExact value: -10185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 37,511 Exact valueExact value: -37511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,705 Exact valueExact value: -11705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 30,491 Exact valueExact value: -30491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,939 Exact valueExact value: -6939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 30,916 Exact valueExact value: -30916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,626 Exact valueExact value: -6626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 157,406 Exact valueExact value: 157406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,659 Exact valueExact value: -203659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 128,808 Exact valueExact value: 128808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 415,511 Exact valueExact value: -415511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 1,555 latest values · 1,555 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001110482, 1110482, edgar:1110482
Also known as WINGS & THINGS INC, WINGS & THINGS INC.