Revenue
11.3 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11313000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-21 to 2001-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3461000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.2 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 15.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.68 million
–
-11679000 − -15353000 = 3674000 USD
-15353000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11679000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.49 million
–
-6493000 − -3127000 = -3366000 USD
-3127000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6493000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.22 million
–
Current period
USD 18.66 million
–
18660000 − 39219000 = -20559000 USD
39219000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18660000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11593000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1378000 | 3676000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2288000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 850000 | -4493000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 27865000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42647000 | 440000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11593000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2288000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27865000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -80.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1,117.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 37.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 153% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 31.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -196.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3676000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -261000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11644000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3676000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4493000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 440000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.68× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence-2751000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence3676000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence3676000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1124000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1106000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: 850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,000 Exact valueExact value: -261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence-261000 − 4232000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 42.65 million Exact valueExact value: 42647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: 11644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440,000 Calculation and evidence11644000 − 11204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: 14783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.1 million Calculation and evidence4687000 − 14783000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 399,000 Exact valueExact value: -399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,000 Exact valueExact value: 215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: 11083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.87 million Calculation and evidence215000 − 11083000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: -15353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.22 million Exact valueExact value: 39219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.35 million Calculation and evidence-3127000 − 39219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42346000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.66 million Exact valueExact value: 18660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.15 million Calculation and evidence-6493000 − 18660000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000110985, 110985, edgar:110985