Revenue
2.37 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-16 to 2003-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30169 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.82 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.11 million
–
Current period
USD 13.08 million
–
13080344 − 8114553 = 4965791 USD
8114553 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13080344 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.93 million
–
-6933362 − -5700680 = -1232682 USD
-5700680 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6933362 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 531,700
–
Current period
−USD 1.58 million
–
-1583086 − -531700 = -1051386 USD
-531700 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1583086 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67,126
–
Current period
USD 72,014
–
72014 − 67126 = 4888 USD
67126 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72014 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7019 | 3846837 Derived | -3839818 | 4629366 Derived | -8469184 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3435249 | 10327567 Derived | -6892318 | -7117218 Derived | 224900 | -1286281 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8114553 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5700680 | -598826 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 13080344 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6933362 | -1655100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7019 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3435249 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8114553 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 13080344 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 48,842.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 136.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 61.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -54,706.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -200.6% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -120,660.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -70.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -53% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1184985 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -531700 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1583086 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1286281 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -598826 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1655100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 99.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 238.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8469184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 224,900 Exact valueExact value: 224900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1184985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,296 Exact valueExact value: 101296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1184985 − 101296 USD Exact free cash flow: -1286281 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5700680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 531,700 Exact valueExact value: -531700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,126 Exact valueExact value: 67126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,826 Calculation and evidence-531700 − 67126 USD Exact free cash flow: -598826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: -6933362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1583086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,014 Exact valueExact value: 72014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1583086 − 72014 USD Exact free cash flow: -1655100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001109749, 1109749, edgar:1109749
Also known as COTTAGE INVESTMENTS INC, ZEBRAMART COM INC