Revenue
1.87 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1873000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.87 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-16.44%
2002-09-30 · %
292 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
282 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
1624000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.95 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.31 million
–
Current period
USD 7.51 million
–
7508000 − 22308000 = -14800000 USD
22308000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7508000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 206.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 44.21 million
–
-44214000 − -206727000 = 162513000 USD
-206727000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-44214000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.08 million
–
-21079000 − -31205000 = 10126000 USD
-31205000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21079000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
USD 2.69 million
–
2689000 − 2602000 = 87000 USD
2602000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2689000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24066000 | 41188000 Derived | -17122000 | -198000 Derived | -16924000 | -20580000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 28962000 | 71453000 Derived | -42491000 | 3000 Derived | -42494000 | -51419000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22308000 | 229272000 Derived | -206964000 | -237000 Derived | -206727000 | -33807000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 7508000 | 53084000 Derived | -45576000 | -1362000 Derived | -44214000 | -23768000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24066000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28962000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22308000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 7508000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -66.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -71.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -146.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -927.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -607% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -70.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -146.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -926.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -588.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -85.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -177.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -151.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -316.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -18001000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -33678000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -31205000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -21079000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -20580000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -51419000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -33807000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -23768000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: -16924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: -18001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.58 million Calculation and evidence-18001000 − 2579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20580000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 42.49 million Exact valueExact value: -42494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.68 million Exact valueExact value: -33678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.42 million Calculation and evidence-33678000 − 17741000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 206.73 million Exact valueExact value: -206727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: -31205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.81 million Calculation and evidence-31205000 − 2602000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33807000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 44.21 million Exact valueExact value: -44214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: -21079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.77 million Calculation and evidence-21079000 − 2689000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001109705, 1109705, edgar:1109705