Revenue
80.7 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80651 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37,217
–
Current period
USD 608,109
–
608109 − 37217 = 570892 USD
37217 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source608109 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.38 million
–
-3378471 − -4304864 = 926393 USD
-4304864 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3378471 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 681,516
–
-681516 − -3518982 = 2837466 USD
-3518982 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-681516 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,606
–
Current period
USD 122,195
–
122195 − 41606 = 80589 USD
41606 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122195 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 220530 | 73521 Derived | 147009 | 9909 Derived | 137100 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 117000 | 77197 Derived | 39803 | 6566 Derived | 33237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42800 | 365520 Derived | -322720 | 36568 Derived | -359288 | -301747 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 37217 | 3987870 Derived | -3950653 | 354211 Derived | -4304864 | -3560588 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 608109 | 3571204 Derived | -2963095 | 415376 Derived | -3378471 | -803711 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 220530 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 117000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42800 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 37217 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 608109 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -46.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -63.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -13% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 1,534% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 66.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 34% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -754% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -10,615.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -487.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 62.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -839.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -11,566.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -555.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -705% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9,567.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -132.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -301747 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3518982 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -681516 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -301747 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3560588 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -803711 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 709.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7,103.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 190.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 193.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 137,100 Exact valueExact value: 137100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 33,237 Exact valueExact value: 33237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 359,288 Exact valueExact value: -359288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,747 Exact valueExact value: -301747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,747 Calculation and evidence-301747 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -301747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4304864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3518982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,606 Exact valueExact value: 41606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence-3518982 − 41606 USD Exact free cash flow: -3560588 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3378471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 681,516 Exact valueExact value: -681516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,195 Exact valueExact value: 122195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 803,711 Calculation and evidence-681516 − 122195 USD Exact free cash flow: -803711 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001109219, 1109219, edgar:1109219
Also known as LION CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC, TELECOMM COM INC