Revenue
1.44 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1444000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2006-02-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.44 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
80.12%
2005-12-31 · %
-1.28 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
7884000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-08.
Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.36 million
–
Current period
USD 12.67 million
–
12666200 − 10364448 = 2301752 USD
10364448 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12666200 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.31 million
–
Current period
USD 8.57 million
–
8567055 − 4312359 = 4254696 USD
4312359 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8567055 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.49 million
–
Current period
USD 14.68 million
–
14684800 − 12487286 = 2197514 USD
12487286 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14684800 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1266685 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1241568 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 11564761 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11387855 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 13151400 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12585207 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 10364448 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4312359 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 12666200 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8567055 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1266685 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11564761 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 13151400 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10364448 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12666200 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 813% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 98% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 98.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 95.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 41.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 67.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 807280 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10851450 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 13029702 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 12487286 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 14684800 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 6.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 9.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1241568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 807,280 Exact valueExact value: 807280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11387855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: 10851450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 12.59 million Exact valueExact value: 12585207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: 13029702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4312359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.49 million Exact valueExact value: 12487286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8567055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14684800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108948, 1108948, edgar:1108948
Also known as DM MORTGAGE INVESTORS LLC