Revenue
141 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 141404000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2009-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
141 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
7.77%
2009-09-30 · %
16.7 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
5.8 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
77092000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
556 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
15.8 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
65.9 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
49.9 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
16 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 538.09 million
–
Current period
USD 525.52 million
–
525517000 − 538086000 = -12569000 USD
538086000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source525517000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.81 million
–
-9810000 − -69331000 = 59521000 USD
-69331000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9810000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.33 million
–
Current period
USD 52.26 million
–
52264000 − 36329000 = 15935000 USD
36329000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52264000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.69 million
–
Current period
USD 74.47 million
–
74467000 − 39693000 = 34774000 USD
39693000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74467000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23978000 | 71078000 Derived | -47100000 | 9057000 Derived | -56157000 | -112525000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-02 – 2003-10-01 | 194293000 | 246866000 Derived | -52573000 | 20294000 Derived | -72867000 | -7718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 55382000 | 56226000 Derived | -844000 | 5132000 Derived | -5976000 | -957000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 280047000 | 309898000 Derived | -29851000 | 21087000 Derived | -50938000 | -4541000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 492422000 | 511977000 Derived | -19555000 | 26484000 Derived | -46039000 | 2823000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 538086000 | 545352000 Derived | -7266000 | 62065000 Derived | -69331000 | -3364000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 525517000 | 502591000 Derived | 22926000 | 32736000 Derived | -9810000 | -22203000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23978000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 194293000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 55382000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 280047000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 492422000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 538086000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 525517000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -71.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 405.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -196.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -234.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -37.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -469.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -22036000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5677000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2445000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 12899000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 47281000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 36329000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 52264000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -112525000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7718000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -957000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4541000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2823000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3364000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -22203000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 61.4% |
|
| 2003-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 107.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 109% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.63× |
|
| 2003-10-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 56.16 million Exact valueExact value: -56157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.04 million Exact valueExact value: -22036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.99 million Exact valueExact value: 90993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113.03 million Calculation and evidence-22036000 − 90993000 USD Exact free cash flow: -113029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 56.16 million Exact valueExact value: -56157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.04 million Exact valueExact value: -22036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.49 million Exact valueExact value: 90489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.53 million Calculation and evidence-22036000 − 90489000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-02 – 2003-10-01 | −USD 72.87 million Exact valueExact value: -72867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: 13395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.72 million Calculation and evidence5677000 − 13395000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 957,000 Calculation and evidence2445000 − 3402000 USD Exact free cash flow: -957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 50.94 million Exact valueExact value: -50938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: 17440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence12899000 − 17440000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 46.04 million Exact valueExact value: -46039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.28 million Exact valueExact value: 47281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.46 million Exact valueExact value: 44458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence47281000 − 44458000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 69.33 million Exact valueExact value: -69331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.33 million Exact valueExact value: 36329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.69 million Exact valueExact value: 39693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence36329000 − 39693000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: -9810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.26 million Exact valueExact value: 52264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.47 million Exact valueExact value: 74467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.2 million Calculation and evidence52264000 − 74467000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108727, 1108727, edgar:1108727
Also known as IPCS INC