Revenue
24.4 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24428468 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-06-14 to 2007-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.4 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
8.24%
2007-03-31 · %
-9.23 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-9.56 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
20254210 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.7 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
337 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130.29 million
–
Current period
USD 95.56 million
–
95557010 − 130285305 = -34728295 USD
130285305 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95557010 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.79 million
–
Current period
USD 59,011
–
59011 − 7787770 = -7728759 USD
7787770 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59011 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 69702650 | 59872716 Derived | 9829934 | 6577796 Derived | 3252138 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 84812603 | 74677408 Derived | 10135195 | 2696764 Derived | 7438431 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 130285305 | 119111983 Derived | 11173322 | 3385552 Derived | 7787770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 95557010 | 96988814 Derived | -1431804 | -1490815 Derived | 59011 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 69702650 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 84812603 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 130285305 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 95557010 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 115.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 504,599 Exact valueExact value: 504599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3252138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7438431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7787770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 59,011 Exact valueExact value: 59011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108674, 1108674, edgar:1108674
Also known as STRATAGENE HOLDING CORP