Revenue
258 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2023-04-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
258 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-4,090.4%
2022 Q4 · %
-693 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-714 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
160559027 shares
276.59% · 118 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15.7 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-3.41 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 427,868
–
Current period
USD 488,018
–
488018 − 427868 = 60150 USD
427868 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source488018 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 392,329
–
Current period
−USD 15.73 million
–
-15731697 − -392329 = -15339368 USD
-392329 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15731697 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,547
–
Current period
−USD 3.41 million
–
-3412103 − 21547 = -3433650 USD
21547 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3412103 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 105,019
–
105019 − 0 = 105019 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105019 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 427868 | 961113 Derived | -533245 | -140916 Derived | -392329 | 21547 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 488018 | 14905183 Derived | -14417165 | 1314532 Derived | -15731697 | -3517122 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 427868 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 488018 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -124.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,954.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -91.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,223.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -720.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 21547 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3412103 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 21547 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3517122 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 8,677.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 628.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 71,040 Exact valueExact value: 71040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 364,006 Exact valueExact value: -364006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 770,853 Exact valueExact value: -770853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,643 Exact valueExact value: -657643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 15,765 Exact valueExact value: 15765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,756 Exact valueExact value: -337756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 231,999 Exact valueExact value: 231999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,051 Exact valueExact value: -252051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 392,329 Exact valueExact value: -392329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,547 Exact valueExact value: 21547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,547 Calculation and evidence21547 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 21547 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: -15731697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3412103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,019 Exact valueExact value: 105019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-3412103 − 105019 USD Exact free cash flow: -3517122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 916 latest values · 916 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108630, 1108630, edgar:1108630, livc
Also known as COMMUNICATE COM INC, LIVE CURRENT MEDIA INC., LIVE CURRENT MEDIA, INC., Live Current Media Inc., Live Current Media, Inc., TROYDEN CORP