Morgan Equities Group, Inc.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2006-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2000-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
65.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

65328 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-612 thousand USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -169270 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -163104 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -621122 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -416156 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -74257 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-18.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 4,500

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 4500 = -4500 USD

    4500 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 182,042

    Prior period

    −USD 439,080

    –

    Current period

    −USD 621,122

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -621122 − -439080 = -182042 USD

    -439080 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -621122 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 698,670
  • Operating income −USD 698,670
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 77,548
  • Net income −USD 621,122

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,198% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,857% of revenue.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-316379 395396 Derived -389017 0 Derived -389017 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314500 443580 Derived -439080 0 Derived -439080 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 698670 Derived -698670 -77548 Derived -621122 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9K5.2K3.4K1.7K0.0199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue6379
1999Revenue4500
2000Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year-29.5%
2000Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9,757.3% 1999
Net margin -9,757.3% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.781%-2,049%-4,879%-7,708%-10,538%199819992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin-6,098.4%
1999Operating margin-9,757.3%
2000Operating marginNot reported
1998Net margin-6,098.4%
1999Net margin-9,757.3%
2000Net marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

241.1% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.260%195%130%65%0%1998-12-3119992000-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets241.1%
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.36× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.39×0.29×0.20×0.10×0.00×1998-12-3119992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 389,017
Exact value

Exact value: -389017 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -389017 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 439,080
Exact value

Exact value: -439080 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -439080 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 621,122
Exact value

Exact value: -621122 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -621122 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001108515, 1108515, edgar:1108515

Also known as PEDIANET COM INC