Revenue
29.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29810000 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2010-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-6.16%
2010-09-30 · %
1.99 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
44174000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
97.9 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.63 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.7 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 99.27 million
–
Current period
USD 84.05 million
–
84046000 − 99268000 = -15222000 USD
99268000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84046000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.93 million
–
-8925000 − -6718000 = -2207000 USD
-6718000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8925000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1356000 − -1850000 = 3206000 USD
-1850000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1356000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1074000 − 5040000 = -3966000 USD
5040000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1074000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 9033000 Derived | -9033000 | -171000 Derived | -8862000 | -8219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 80000 | 24830000 Derived | -24750000 | -578000 Derived | -24172000 | -25143000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2435000 | 35078000 Derived | -32643000 | 104000 Derived | -32747000 | -30165000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 7982000 | 28242000 Derived | -20260000 | 172000 Derived | -20432000 | -20237000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 12441000 | 28970000 Derived | -16529000 | 129000 Derived | -16658000 | -16551000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 39597000 | 46945000 Derived | -7348000 | 259000 Derived | -7607000 | -8875000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 68203000 | 67374000 Derived | 829000 | -406000 Derived | 1235000 | 3821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 75149000 | 88111000 Derived | -12962000 | -2576000 Derived | -10386000 | -9631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 99268000 | 106508000 Derived | -7240000 | -522000 Derived | -6718000 | -6890000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 84046000 | 93551000 Derived | -9505000 | -580000 Derived | -8925000 | 282000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 80000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2435000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 7982000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12441000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 39597000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 68203000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 75149000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 99268000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 84046000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2,943.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 227.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 55.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 218.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 72.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -30,937.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,340.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -253.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -132.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -30,215% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,344.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -256% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -133.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31,428.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,238.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -253.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -133% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6004000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -21455000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -29420000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -19501000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -15499000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -7659000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4982000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1179000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1850000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1356000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8219000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -25143000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -30165000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -20237000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -16551000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8875000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3821000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9631000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6890000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 282000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 17.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 37.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: -8862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: -6004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.22 million Calculation and evidence-6004000 − 2215000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 24.17 million Exact valueExact value: -24172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.46 million Exact valueExact value: -21455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.14 million Calculation and evidence-21455000 − 3688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 32.75 million Exact valueExact value: -32747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.42 million Exact valueExact value: -29420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,000 Exact valueExact value: 745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.17 million Calculation and evidence-29420000 − 745000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 20.43 million Exact valueExact value: -20432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: -19501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 736,000 Exact valueExact value: 736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.24 million Calculation and evidence-19501000 − 736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: -16658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.5 million Exact valueExact value: -15499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.55 million Calculation and evidence-15499000 − 1052000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: -7607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: -7659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence-7659000 − 1216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence4982000 − 1161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: -10386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.63 million Calculation and evidence-1179000 − 8452000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: -6718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence-1850000 − 5040000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6890000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: -8925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,000 Calculation and evidence1356000 − 1074000 USD Exact free cash flow: 282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108185, 1108185, edgar:1108185
Also known as ACCELERATED NETWORKS INC