Revenue
24.7 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24720000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-09 to 2010-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.7 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-2.48%
2010-09-30 · %
-572 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-813 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
31555000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
92.5 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-1.53 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.67 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
467 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 108.02 million
–
Current period
USD 74.57 million
–
74570000 − 108020000 = -33450000 USD
108020000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74570000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.3 million
–
-13299000 − 6375000 = -19674000 USD
6375000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13299000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.39 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2811000 − 8388000 = -5577000 USD
8388000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2811000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.46 million
–
Current period
USD 821,000
–
821000 − 2462000 = -1641000 USD
2462000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source821000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 70829000 | 101588000 Derived | -30759000 | 1035000 Derived | -31794000 | -19667000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 55528000 | 122985000 Derived | -67457000 | -238000 Derived | -67219000 | -13745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 65806000 | 249531000 Derived | -183725000 | -863000 Derived | -182862000 | -50928000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 46193000 | 102257000 Derived | -56064000 | -4541000 Derived | -51523000 | -38929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 56162000 | 76669000 Derived | -20507000 | -25297000 Derived | 4790000 | 6446000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 56991000 | 61814000 Derived | -4823000 | -2385000 Derived | -2438000 | -1867000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 69232000 | 78461000 Derived | -9229000 | -4077000 Derived | -5152000 | -606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 91141000 | 93710000 Derived | -2569000 | -3713000 Derived | 1144000 | 2950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 108020000 | 102396000 Derived | 5624000 | -751000 Derived | 6375000 | 5926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 74570000 | 89007000 Derived | -14437000 | -1138000 Derived | -13299000 | 1990000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 70829000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 55528000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 65806000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 46193000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 56162000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 56991000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 69232000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 91141000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 108020000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 74570000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -29.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -43.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -121.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -279.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -121.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -277.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -77.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5995000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4165000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -44550000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -38170000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6952000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1082000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 802000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4358000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8388000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2811000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -19667000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -13745000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -50928000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -38929000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6446000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1867000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -606000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2950000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5926000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1990000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.42× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.87× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 31.79 million Exact valueExact value: -31794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: -5995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: 13672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence-5995000 − 13672000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 67.22 million Exact valueExact value: -67219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.75 million Calculation and evidence-4165000 − 9580000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 182.86 million Exact valueExact value: -182862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.55 million Exact valueExact value: -44550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.93 million Calculation and evidence-44550000 − 6378000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 51.52 million Exact valueExact value: -51523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.17 million Exact valueExact value: -38170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,000 Exact valueExact value: 759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.93 million Calculation and evidence-38170000 − 759000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,000 Exact valueExact value: 506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Calculation and evidence6952000 − 506000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 785,000 Exact valueExact value: 785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence-1082000 − 785000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1867000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,000 Exact valueExact value: 802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,000 Calculation and evidence802000 − 1408000 USD Exact free cash flow: -606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence4358000 − 1408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: 8388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Calculation and evidence8388000 − 2462000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: -13299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Calculation and evidence2811000 − 821000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108058, 1108058, edgar:1108058