Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q4 · USD
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-09-16 to 2021-01-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1071 USD
594031 USD
2228481617 shares
20.16% · 374 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.4 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-1.17 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-83.9 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-01-29.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.17 million
–
-1167020 − -1541958 = 374938 USD
-1541958 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1167020 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 383,283
–
Current period
−USD 208,502
–
-208502 − -383283 = 174781 USD
-383283 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-208502 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 58444 | 4925501 Derived | -4867057 | 357405 Derived | -5224462 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2574 | 1901371 Derived | -1898797 | 904702 Derived | -2803499 | -687768 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 61134 | 1201464 Derived | -1140330 | 1109757 Derived | -2250087 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 13440 | 784486 Derived | -771046 | 432560 Derived | -1203606 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 58444 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2574 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 61134 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 13440 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -95.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2,275.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -78% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8,327.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -73,768.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,865.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5,736.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8,939.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -108,916% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,680.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -8,955.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -26,719.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1093247 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -687768 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -598583 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -423458 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -687768 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2,378.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 4,614.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 7,094.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 29,197.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1002127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2119772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 871,794 Exact valueExact value: -871794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,300 Exact valueExact value: 2300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 874,094 Calculation and evidence-871794 − 2300 USD Exact free cash flow: -874094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | −USD 809,216 Exact valueExact value: -809216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: -7113042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1211457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,938 Exact valueExact value: 6938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-1211457 − 6938 USD Exact free cash flow: -1218395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5224462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1093247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2803499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,768 Exact valueExact value: -687768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,768 Calculation and evidence-687768 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -687768 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2250087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,583 Exact valueExact value: -598583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1203606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 423,458 Exact valueExact value: -423458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1541958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 383,283 Exact valueExact value: -383283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1167020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,502 Exact valueExact value: -208502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 1,172 latest values · 1,172 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001108046, 1108046, edgar:1108046
Also known as AlumiFuel Power Corp, AlumiFuel Power Corp., INHIBITON THERAPEUTICS, INC., ORGANIC SOILS COM INC