Revenue
292 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-14 to 2013-04-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
292 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-35,948.97%
2011 Q4 · %
-9.16 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
73821 USD
488000 shares
4.50% · 21 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-222 thousand USD
2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
0 USD
2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2011-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 766,446
–
Current period
USD 41,570
–
41570 − 766446 = -724876 USD
766446 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41570 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.08 million
–
-4079483 − -7501738 = 3422255 USD
-7501738 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4079483 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | 1253354 | 1269426 Derived | -16072 | 12766 Derived | -28838 | -12042 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | 0 | 4753539 Derived | -4753539 | 149445 Derived | -4902984 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | 1334260 | 1565499 Derived | -231239 | -33241 Derived | -197998 | -805523 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | 6631631 | 6785898 Derived | -154267 | 1454001 Derived | -1608268 | -3384037 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28 | 6631631 | 6785899 Derived | -154268 | 1454000 Derived | -1608268 | -3384037 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | 7090042 | 12503780 Derived | -5413738 | 523937 Derived | -5937675 | -3749849 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | 7795924 | 10257246 Derived | -2461322 | 403140 Derived | -2864462 | -3703996 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 1337310 | 4155826 Derived | -2818516 | 466197 Derived | -3284713 | -1230620 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 766446 | 2853527 Derived | -2087081 | 5414657 Derived | -7501738 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 41570 | 1844545 Derived | -1802975 | 2276508 Derived | -4079483 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1253354 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1334260 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6631631 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6631631 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7090042 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 7795924 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1337310 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 766446 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 41570 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | 76.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 397% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -82.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -42.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -94.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -76.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -210.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -272.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4,337.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -83.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -245.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -978.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -9,813.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -60.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -51% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -51% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -52.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -47.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -92% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2885 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -217160 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -765841 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3306218 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3306218 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3729281 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3650413 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1230620 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -518172 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -12042 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -805523 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3384037 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3384037 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3749849 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3703996 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1230620 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
| 2004-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-11-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2005-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | −USD 28,838 Exact valueExact value: -28838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,885 Exact valueExact value: -2885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,157 Exact valueExact value: 9157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,042 Calculation and evidence-2885 − 9157 USD Exact free cash flow: -12042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | −USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4902984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,160 Exact valueExact value: -217160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | −USD 197,998 Exact valueExact value: -197998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,841 Exact valueExact value: -765841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,682 Exact valueExact value: 39682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 805,523 Calculation and evidence-765841 − 39682 USD Exact free cash flow: -805523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1608268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,819 Exact valueExact value: 77819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-3306218 − 77819 USD Exact free cash flow: -3384037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1608268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,819 Exact valueExact value: 77819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-3306218 − 77819 USD Exact free cash flow: -3384037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5937675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3729281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,568 Exact valueExact value: 20568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-3729281 − 20568 USD Exact free cash flow: -3749849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2864462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3650413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,583 Exact valueExact value: 53583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3650413 − 53583 USD Exact free cash flow: -3703996 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3284713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1230620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-1230620 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1230620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7501738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4079483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 518,172 Exact valueExact value: -518172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 365 latest values · 365 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001107998, 1107998, clkz, edgar:1107998
Also known as CLICKER INC., ESSXSPORT CORP, Financial Media Group, Inc., Giant Jr. Investments Corp.