CLICKER INC.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-14 to 2013-04-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

292 USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-35,948.97%

2011 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1802975 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1698004 USD Source
  • Revenue: 41570 USD Source
  • Revenue: 41278 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-9.16 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -518172 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -509016 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
73.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

73821 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
488 thousand shares Source
Exact value

488000 shares

Reported share-count change

4.50% · 21 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 467000 shares · 2012-02-29· Source
  • 488000 shares · 2013-02-28· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-222 thousand USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -202669 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -113503 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -247127 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -202669 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -283892 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -247127 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51465 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2012-11-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-22.

Financial data available through: 2011-08-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-08-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-08-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -94.6%

    Prior period

    USD 766,446

    –

    Current period

    USD 41,570

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    41570 − 766446 = -724876 USD

    766446 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    41570 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.42 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4079483 − -7501738 = 3422255 USD

    -7501738 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4079483 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

  • Revenue USD 41,570 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.84 million 4,437% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.8 million −4,337% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.28 million 5,476% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.08 million −9,814% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 518,172 −1,247% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 176% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 311% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 372% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,437% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-311253354 1269426 Derived -16072 12766 Derived -28838 -12042 Derived
Source
2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-310 4753539 Derived -4753539 149445 Derived -4902984 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-311334260 1565499 Derived -231239 -33241 Derived -197998 -805523 Derived
Source
2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-316631631 6785898 Derived -154267 1454001 Derived -1608268 -3384037 Derived
Source
2006 2005-11-29 – 2006-11-286631631 6785899 Derived -154268 1454000 Derived -1608268 -3384037 Derived
Source
2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-317090042 12503780 Derived -5413738 523937 Derived -5937675 -3749849 Derived
Source
2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-317795924 10257246 Derived -2461322 403140 Derived -2864462 -3703996 Derived
Source
2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-311337310 4155826 Derived -2818516 466197 Derived -3284713 -1230620 Derived
Source
2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31766446 2853527 Derived -2087081 5414657 Derived -7501738 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-3141570 1844545 Derived -1802975 2276508 Derived -4079483 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 41.6K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.4M6.3M4.2M2.1M0.0200320072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue1253354
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue1334260
2006Revenue6631631
2006Revenue6631631
2007Revenue7090042
2008Revenue7795924
2009Revenue1337310
2010Revenue766446
2011Revenue41570

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-94.6% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.437%293%149%4%-140%200320072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over year76.5%
2004Year over year-100%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year397%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year6.9%
2008Year over year10%
2009Year over year-82.8%
2010Year over year-42.7%
2011Year over year-94.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4,337.2% 2011
Net margin -9,813.5% 2011
Free cash flow margin -92% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.785%-2,061%-4,907%-7,753%-10,599%200320072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-1.3%
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-17.3%
2006Operating margin-2.3%
2006Operating margin-2.3%
2007Operating margin-76.4%
2008Operating margin-31.6%
2009Operating margin-210.8%
2010Operating margin-272.3%
2011Operating margin-4,337.2%
2003Net margin-2.3%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-14.8%
2006Net margin-24.3%
2006Net margin-24.3%
2007Net margin-83.7%
2008Net margin-36.7%
2009Net margin-245.6%
2010Net margin-978.8%
2011Net margin-9,813.5%
2003Free cash flow margin-1%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-60.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-51%
2006Free cash flow margin-51%
2007Free cash flow margin-52.9%
2008Free cash flow margin-47.5%
2009Free cash flow margin-92%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -518.2K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.298.3K-783.1K-1.9M-2.9M-4.0M200320072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-2885
2004Operating cash flow-217160
2005Operating cash flow-765841
2006Operating cash flow-3306218
2006Operating cash flow-3306218
2007Operating cash flow-3729281
2008Operating cash flow-3650413
2009Operating cash flow-1230620
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow-518172

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.300.0K-787.5K-1.9M-3.0M-4.0M200320072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flow-12042
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-805523
2006Free cash flow-3384037
2006Free cash flow-3384037
2007Free cash flow-3749849
2008Free cash flow-3703996
2009Free cash flow-1230620
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

98.7% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%80%53%27%0%20032007-08-312011-08-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets98.7%
2004-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-11-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.95×0.71×0.47×0.24×0.00×200320072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2005-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.71×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31
−USD 28,838
Exact value

Exact value: -28838 USD

2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31: -28838 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,885
Exact value

Exact value: -2885 USD

2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31: -2885 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,157
Exact value

Exact value: 9157 USD

2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31: 9157 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,042
Calculation and evidence

-2885 − 9157 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12042 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
−USD 4.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4902984 USD

2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31: -4902984 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 217,160
Exact value

Exact value: -217160 USD

2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31: -217160 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31
−USD 197,998
Exact value

Exact value: -197998 USD

2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31: -197998 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 765,841
Exact value

Exact value: -765841 USD

2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31: -765841 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,682
Exact value

Exact value: 39682 USD

2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31: 39682 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 805,523
Calculation and evidence

-765841 − 39682 USD

Exact free cash flow: -805523 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1608268 USD

2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31: -1608268 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3306218 USD

2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31: -3306218 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,819
Exact value

Exact value: 77819 USD

2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31: 77819 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-3306218 − 77819 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3384037 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28
−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1608268 USD

2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28: -1608268 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3306218 USD

2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28: -3306218 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,819
Exact value

Exact value: 77819 USD

2005-11-29 – 2006-11-28: 77819 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-3306218 − 77819 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3384037 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31
−USD 5.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5937675 USD

2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31: -5937675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3729281 USD

2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31: -3729281 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,568
Exact value

Exact value: 20568 USD

2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31: 20568 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-3729281 − 20568 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3749849 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2864462 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -2864462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3650413 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -3650413 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,583
Exact value

Exact value: 53583 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: 53583 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-3650413 − 53583 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3703996 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
−USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3284713 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -3284713 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1230620 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -1230620 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-1230620 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1230620 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
−USD 7.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7501738 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -7501738 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
−USD 4.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4079483 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -4079483 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 518,172
Exact value

Exact value: -518172 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -518172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 365 latest values · 365 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001107998, 1107998, clkz, edgar:1107998

Also known as CLICKER INC., ESSXSPORT CORP, Financial Media Group, Inc., Giant Jr. Investments Corp.