Revenue
1.71 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1711794 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-16 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.71 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-11.92%
2006-09-30 · %
-5.25 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
81419 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.3 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
160 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 8.62 million
–
8623734 − 1317898 = 7305836 USD
1317898 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8623734 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.85 million
–
-49849650 − -8876185 = -40973465 USD
-8876185 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49849650 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 982,347
–
-982347 − -3312955 = 2330608 USD
-3312955 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-982347 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
USD 252,085
–
252085 − 1223859 = -971774 USD
1223859 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source252085 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5038076 | 6340222 Derived | -1302146 | 276767 Derived | -1578913 | -662535 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4556691 | 4888808 Derived | -332117 | 21480 Derived | -353597 | -120063 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4375194 | 5774558 Derived | -1399364 | 17725 Derived | -1417089 | -796044 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 264317 | 4494123 Derived | -4229806 | -869736 Derived | -3360070 | -140944 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1317898 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8876185 | -4536814 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8623734 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -49849650 | -1234432 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5038076 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4556691 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4375194 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 264317 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1317898 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8623734 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -94% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 398.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 554.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -32% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,600.3% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,271.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -673.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -578.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -344.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -633187 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -97635 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -755199 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -136418 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3312955 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -982347 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -662535 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -120063 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -796044 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -140944 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4536814 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1234432 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 243.3% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 254.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1578913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 633,187 Exact valueExact value: -633187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,348 Exact valueExact value: 29348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 662,535 Calculation and evidence-633187 − 29348 USD Exact free cash flow: -662535 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 353,597 Exact valueExact value: -353597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,635 Exact valueExact value: -97635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,428 Exact valueExact value: 22428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,063 Calculation and evidence-97635 − 22428 USD Exact free cash flow: -120063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1417089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 755,199 Exact valueExact value: -755199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,845 Exact valueExact value: 40845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 796,044 Calculation and evidence-755199 − 40845 USD Exact free cash flow: -796044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3360070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,418 Exact valueExact value: -136418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,526 Exact valueExact value: 4526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140,944 Calculation and evidence-136418 − 4526 USD Exact free cash flow: -140944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: -8876185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3312955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1223859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence-3312955 − 1223859 USD Exact free cash flow: -4536814 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 49.85 million Exact valueExact value: -49849650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 982,347 Exact valueExact value: -982347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,085 Exact valueExact value: 252085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-982347 − 252085 USD Exact free cash flow: -1234432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001107802, 1107802, edgar:1107802
Also known as RASCALS INTERNATIONAL INC