TRANSWORLD BENEFITS INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-14 to 2008-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-248 thousand USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -244515 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3813 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.67 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1672 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 202,643

    Prior period

    −USD 287,526

    –

    Current period

    −USD 490,169

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -490169 − -287526 = -202643 USD

    -287526 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -490169 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 30,936

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    −USD 30,936

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -30936 − 0 = -30936 USD

    0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -30936 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 3,563

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,563

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3563 − 0 = 3563 USD

    0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3563 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 490,169

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 30,936
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,563
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 34,499

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-225124 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-410168 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-287526 0 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-287526 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-490169 -34499 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020042005200620062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -30.9K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111.3K52.2K-6.9K-66.0K-125.1K20042005200620062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-108822
2005Operating cash flow95000
2006Operating cash flow0
2006Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow-30936

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -34.5K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8K-7.2K-17.2K-27.3K-37.3K20042005200620062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow0
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flow-34499

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12,253.5% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.188,802%141,602%94,401%47,201%0%2004-12-312005-12-31200620062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets174,816.9%
2007Liabilities / assets12,253.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×0.00×2004-12-312005-12-312006-06-302006-12-312007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 225,124
Exact value

Exact value: -225124 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -225124 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,822
Exact value

Exact value: -108822 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -108822 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 410,168
Exact value

Exact value: -410168 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -410168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,000
Exact value

Exact value: 95000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 95000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 287,526
Exact value

Exact value: -287526 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -287526 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 287,526
Exact value

Exact value: -287526 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -287526 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 490,169
Exact value

Exact value: -490169 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -490169 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,936
Exact value

Exact value: -30936 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -30936 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,563
Exact value

Exact value: 3563 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 3563 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,499
Calculation and evidence

-30936 − 3563 USD

Exact free cash flow: -34499 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001107445, 1107445, edgar:1107445

Also known as ENCORE VENTURES INC, THINKA WEIGHT LOSS CORP