Revenue
73.1 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73123000 Unit12 Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2014-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
73.1 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
-11.93%
2014 Q3 · %
-23.2 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
-23.4 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
53943000 Unit12
158859497 Unit1
0.77% · 1.22 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 325.53 million
–
Current period
Unit12 283.75 million
–
283746000 − 325530000 = -41784000 Unit12
325530000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source283746000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 393.61 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 296.8 million
–
-296804000 − -393610000 = 96806000 Unit12
-393610000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-296804000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 208.72 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 217.39 million
–
-217387000 − -208720000 = -8667000 Unit12
-208720000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-217387000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 18.75 million
–
Current period
Unit12 5.62 million
–
5616000 − 18750000 = -13134000 Unit12
18750000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5616000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 101000 | 100142000 Derived | -100041000 | 120120000 Derived | -220161000 | -150886000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 48057000 | 340221000 Derived | -292164000 | 147316000 Derived | -439480000 | -408159000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 341613000 | 633309000 Derived | -291696000 | 46110000 Derived | -337806000 | -267718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 325530000 | 665333000 Derived | -339803000 | 53807000 Derived | -393610000 | -227470000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 283746000 | 526773000 Derived | -243027000 | 53777000 Derived | -296804000 | -223003000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 101000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 48057000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 341613000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 325530000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 283746000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 47,481.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 610.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -99,050.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -608% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -85.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -104.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -85.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -217,981.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -914.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -98.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -120.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -104.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -149,392.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -849.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -78.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -69.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -78.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -84974000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -267530000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -242295000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -208720000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -217387000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -150886000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -408159000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -267718000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -227470000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -223003000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.6× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.62× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.69× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit12 220.16 million Exact valueExact value: -220161000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 84.97 million Exact valueExact value: -84974000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 65.91 million Exact valueExact value: 65912000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 150.89 million Calculation and evidence-84974000 − 65912000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -150886000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 439.48 million Exact valueExact value: -439480000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 267.53 million Exact valueExact value: -267530000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 140.63 million Exact valueExact value: 140629000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 408.16 million Calculation and evidence-267530000 − 140629000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -408159000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 337.81 million Exact valueExact value: -337806000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 242.3 million Exact valueExact value: -242295000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 25.42 million Exact valueExact value: 25423000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 267.72 million Calculation and evidence-242295000 − 25423000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -267718000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit12 393.61 million Exact valueExact value: -393610000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 208.72 million Exact valueExact value: -208720000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 18.75 million Exact valueExact value: 18750000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 227.47 million Calculation and evidence-208720000 − 18750000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -227470000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 296.8 million Exact valueExact value: -296804000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 217.39 million Exact valueExact value: -217387000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5616000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 223 million Calculation and evidence-217387000 − 5616000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -223003000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 1,640 latest values · 1,640 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001107332, 1107332, dndn, edgar:1107332
Also known as DENDREON CORP