Revenue
19.7 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19742000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2006-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.7 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
23.38%
2006-06-30 · %
-412 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-1.26 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
12696000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
73.9 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
19.8 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
9.26 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
1.68 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
7.59 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.73 million
–
Current period
USD 58.71 million
–
58710000 − 25729000 = 32981000 USD
25729000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58710000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.18 million
–
Current period
USD 19.52 million
–
19522000 − 5177000 = 14345000 USD
5177000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19522000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.56 million
–
Current period
USD 646,000
–
646000 − 3560000 = -2914000 USD
3560000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source646000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 319,000
–
Current period
USD 777,000
–
777000 − 319000 = 458000 USD
319000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source777000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2390000 | 2470000 Derived | -80000 | -15000 Derived | -65000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9952000 | 9438000 Derived | 514000 | 197000 Derived | 317000 | 1606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 36680000 | 45518000 Derived | -8838000 | -3605000 Derived | -5233000 | -7340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 43855000 | 58804000 Derived | -14949000 | 1851000 Derived | -16800000 | -10894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 18276000 | 29637000 Derived | -11361000 | -1031000 Derived | -10330000 | -5747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 18189000 | 22181000 Derived | -3992000 | -341000 Derived | -3651000 | -1821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 25729000 | 20816000 Derived | 4913000 | -264000 Derived | 5177000 | 3241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 58710000 | 44498000 Derived | 14212000 | -5310000 Derived | 19522000 | -131000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2390000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9952000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 36680000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 43855000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 18276000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 18189000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 25729000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 58710000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 316.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 268.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -58.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 128.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -62.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 24.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -56.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 33.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2087000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6136000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -9208000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5456000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1634000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3560000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 646000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1606000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7340000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10894000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5747000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1821000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3241000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -131000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.17× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: -65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 317,000 Exact valueExact value: 317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,000 Exact valueExact value: 481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence2087000 − 481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence-6136000 − 1204000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16.8 million Exact valueExact value: -16800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: -9208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Calculation and evidence-9208000 − 1686000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: -10330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,000 Exact valueExact value: 291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.75 million Calculation and evidence-5456000 − 291000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence-1634000 − 187000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,000 Exact valueExact value: 319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence3560000 − 319000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,000 Exact valueExact value: 646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 777,000 Exact valueExact value: 777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,000 Calculation and evidence646000 − 777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001107050, 1107050, edgar:1107050