Revenue
8.35 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8346782 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.35 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-12.4%
2003-09-30 · %
342 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
3.03 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
29040526 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.3 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.33 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.02 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
1.19 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-2.21 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.95 million
–
Current period
USD 34.57 million
–
34566480 − 30951528 = 3614952 USD
30951528 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34566480 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.33 million
–
-5332615 − -29048878 = 23716263 USD
-29048878 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5332615 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.61 million
–
-4610479 − -14764480 = 10154001 USD
-14764480 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4610479 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.21 million
–
Current period
USD 910,994
–
910994 − 3208964 = -2297970 USD
3208964 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source910994 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 566807 | 1162481 Derived | -595674 | 14153 Derived | -609827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2985190 | 16479200 Derived | -13494010 | -328271 Derived | -13165739 | -11183402 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 21864750 | 65077658 Derived | -43212908 | -3068742 Derived | -40144166 | -25605115 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 30951528 | 63264620 Derived | -32313092 | -3264214 Derived | -29048878 | -17973444 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 34566480 | 41555223 Derived | -6988743 | -1656128 Derived | -5332615 | -5521473 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 566807 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2985190 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 21864750 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 30951528 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 34566480 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 426.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 632.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 41.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -105.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -452% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -197.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -104.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -107.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -441% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -183.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -93.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -374.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -117.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -16% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7767746 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -17718413 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -14764480 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4610479 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -11183402 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -25605115 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17973444 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5521473 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.66× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 609,827 Exact valueExact value: -609827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: -13165739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: -7767746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3415656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.18 million Calculation and evidence-7767746 − 3415656 USD Exact free cash flow: -11183402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 40.14 million Exact valueExact value: -40144166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.72 million Exact valueExact value: -17718413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7886702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.61 million Calculation and evidence-17718413 − 7886702 USD Exact free cash flow: -25605115 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 29.05 million Exact valueExact value: -29048878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: -14764480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3208964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.97 million Calculation and evidence-14764480 − 3208964 USD Exact free cash flow: -17973444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5332615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4610479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,994 Exact valueExact value: 910994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.52 million Calculation and evidence-4610479 − 910994 USD Exact free cash flow: -5521473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106917, 1106917, edgar:1106917
Also known as SCREAMING MEDIA COM INC