Revenue
32.8 thousand USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32774 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-15 to 2013-08-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32.8 thousand USD
2013 Q1 · USD
409 USD
4760734 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
138 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
-5.41 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 293,712
–
Current period
USD 124,157
–
124157 − 293712 = -169555 USD
293712 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124157 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.09 million
–
-6085212 − -4977283 = -1107929 USD
-4977283 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6085212 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 48996 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1417670 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 6485 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6978881 | 1479125 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15705 | 2177093 Derived | -2161388 | 2326066 Derived | -4487454 | -1246179 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 293712 | 2501797 Derived | -2208085 | 2769198 Derived | -4977283 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 124157 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6085212 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 198370 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 48996 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6485 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 15705 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 293712 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 124157 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -75.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -86.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1,770.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -57.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13,762.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -751.8% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -253.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2,893.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 107,615.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -28,573.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,694.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4,901.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 22,808.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -7,934.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -847772 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1479125 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1189179 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -627760 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1479125 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1246179 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 141.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 40,363.1% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1417670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 847,772 Exact valueExact value: -847772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6978881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1479125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence1479125 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1479125 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10735196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5940790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713,899 Exact valueExact value: 713899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Calculation and evidence-5940790 − 713899 USD Exact free cash flow: -6654689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3840471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1569827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,746 Exact valueExact value: 271746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1569827 − 271746 USD Exact free cash flow: -1841573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1474050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 784,190 Exact valueExact value: -784190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2697439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282,504 Exact valueExact value: -282504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.41 billion Exact valueExact value: -3408479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.31 million Exact valueExact value: -23308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4487454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1189179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1189179 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1246179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: -4977283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 627,760 Exact valueExact value: -627760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6085212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 549 latest values · 549 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106848, 1106848, EFIR, edgar:1106848
Also known as EGPI FIRECREEK, INC., EGPI Firecreek, Inc., ENERGY PRODUCERS INC