Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.63K.
5100000 USD
6348124 USD
7077352 shares
988.35% · 6.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-16 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-12.8 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
52.4 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18,626
–
Current period
USD 1 million
–
1000000 − 18626 = 981374 USD
18626 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1000000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.01 million
–
-16011487 − -7437232 = -8574255 USD
-7437232 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-16011487 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.83 million
–
-12827199 − -8607723 = -4219476 USD
-8607723 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12827199 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 41432863 | 46668240 Derived | -5235377 | 1559394 Derived | -6794771 | -2349892 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 30733472 | 36102802 Derived | -5369330 | 1485090 Derived | -6854420 | -2808381 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 30143118 | 46221340 Derived | -16078222 | 1648162 Derived | -17726384 | -4519432 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 483626 | 25571062 Derived | -25087436 | -103475 Derived | -24983961 | -22555868 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 300000 | 29969359 Derived | -29669359 | 52482 Derived | -29721841 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 100000 | 18892617 Derived | -18792617 | 40077 Derived | -18832694 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 18626 | 11868097 Derived | -11849471 | -4412239 Derived | -7437232 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | 1000000 | 16844115 Derived | -15844115 | 167372 Derived | -16011487 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 35353587 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 41702001 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 41432863 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 30733472 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 30143118 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 483626 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 300000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18626 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -38% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -66.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -81.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5,268.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5,187.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -9,889.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -18,792.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -63,617.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,584.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -58.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -5,166% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -9,907.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -18,832.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -39,929.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,601.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,663.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -724432 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1109634 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4046550 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -22552245 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -27773528 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -21341842 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -8607723 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -12827199 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2349892 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2808381 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4519432 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -22555868 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 110% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 143.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 117.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: -6794771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 724,432 Exact valueExact value: -724432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1625460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-724432 − 1625460 USD Exact free cash flow: -2349892 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6854420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1698747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-1109634 − 1698747 USD Exact free cash flow: -2808381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4871211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2225705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: -17726384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4046550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472,882 Exact valueExact value: 472882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence-4046550 − 472882 USD Exact free cash flow: -4519432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 24.27 million Exact valueExact value: -24265115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: -15614779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,183 Exact valueExact value: 76183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.69 million Calculation and evidence-15614779 − 76183 USD Exact free cash flow: -15690962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 24.98 million Exact valueExact value: -24983961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: -22552245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,623 Exact valueExact value: 3623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.56 million Calculation and evidence-22552245 − 3623 USD Exact free cash flow: -22555868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 29.72 million Exact valueExact value: -29721841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.77 million Exact valueExact value: -27773528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: -18832694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: -21341842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7437232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8607723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | −USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: -16011487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: -12827199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 4,933 latest values · 4,933 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106838, 1106838, BURG, HOTR, SONN, cclr, edgar:1106838, hotr
Also known as Chanticleer Holdings, Inc., SONNET BIOTHERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC., SONNET BIOTHERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC., Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc., TULVINE SYSTEMS INC