Revenue
103 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 103238000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-10 to 2008-07-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
103 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
13.03%
2008-06-30 · %
16.5 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
88675000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
408 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
45.3 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
65.9 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
27.6 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 293.18 million
–
Current period
USD 382.26 million
–
382255000 − 293181000 = 89074000 USD
293181000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source382255000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.24 million
–
Current period
USD 45.41 million
–
45407000 − 45244000 = 163000 USD
45244000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45407000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91.81 million
–
Current period
USD 63.68 million
–
63682000 − 91812000 = -28130000 USD
91812000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63682000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.4 million
–
Current period
USD 22.96 million
–
22958000 − 4400000 = 18558000 USD
4400000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22958000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9252058 | 8982637 Derived | 269421 | 133867 Derived | 135554 | -389006 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18625000 | 16970000 Derived | 1655000 | 885000 Derived | 770000 | 833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 36650000 | 32528000 Derived | 4122000 | 1615000 Derived | 2507000 | 2728000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 69290000 | 53586000 Derived | 15704000 | 4981000 Derived | 10723000 | 23856000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 115178000 | 101377000 Derived | 13801000 | 7635000 Derived | 6166000 | 25973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 95305000 | 98282000 Derived | -2977000 | -1239000 Derived | -1738000 | -3378000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 151967000 | 114308000 Derived | 37659000 | 11105000 Derived | 26554000 | 46003000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 216358000 | 157458000 Derived | 58900000 | 19691000 Derived | 39209000 | 18099000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 293181000 | 228470000 Derived | 64711000 | 19467000 Derived | 45244000 | 87412000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 382255000 | 304667000 Derived | 77588000 | 32181000 Derived | 45407000 | 40724000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9252058 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18625000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 36650000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 69290000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 115178000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 95305000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 151967000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 216358000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 293181000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 382255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 101.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 96.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 89.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 66.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 59.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 42.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 34.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -180542 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1019000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3275000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 24047000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 27313000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1587000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 49487000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20297000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 91812000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 63682000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -389006 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 833000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2728000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 23856000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 25973000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3378000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 46003000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 18099000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 87412000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 40724000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 35.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.29× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.68× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 135,554 Exact valueExact value: 135554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,542 Exact valueExact value: -180542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,464 Exact valueExact value: 208464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 389,006 Calculation and evidence-180542 − 208464 USD Exact free cash flow: -389006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 770,000 Exact valueExact value: 770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 833,000 Calculation and evidence1019000 − 186000 USD Exact free cash flow: 833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 547,000 Exact valueExact value: 547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence3275000 − 547000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: 10723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: 24047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,000 Exact valueExact value: 191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.86 million Calculation and evidence24047000 − 191000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.31 million Exact valueExact value: 27313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.97 million Calculation and evidence27313000 − 1340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-1587000 − 1791000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.55 million Exact valueExact value: 26554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.49 million Exact valueExact value: 49487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46 million Calculation and evidence49487000 − 3484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46003000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 39.21 million Exact valueExact value: 39209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.3 million Exact valueExact value: 20297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Calculation and evidence20297000 − 2198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 45.24 million Exact valueExact value: 45244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.81 million Exact valueExact value: 91812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.41 million Calculation and evidence91812000 − 4400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 87412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 45.41 million Exact valueExact value: 45407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.68 million Exact valueExact value: 63682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.96 million Exact valueExact value: 22958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.72 million Calculation and evidence63682000 − 22958000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106773, 1106773, edgar:1106773
Also known as FIRST HORIZON PHARMACEUTICAL CORP