Revenue
33.3 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33252 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-11 to 2017-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
33.3 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-853.62%
2011 Q3 · %
-188 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
622 USD
1205721 USD
126950152 shares
10.13% · 11.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
136 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-879 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-4.24 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.87 million
–
-1865974 − -1143025 = -722949 USD
-1143025 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1865974 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.78 million
–
-3775802 − -1060362 = -2715440 USD
-1060362 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3775802 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 67449 | 8083105 Derived | -8015656 | 138646 Derived | -8154302 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 165969 | 7071887 Derived | -6905918 | 806252 Derived | -7712170 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 74045 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13112255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 127332 | 4542471 Derived | -4415139 | -3853672 Derived | -561467 | -1792862 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 98042 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 67449 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 165969 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 74045 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 127332 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -31.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 146.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -55.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 72% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -15,872% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -11,884% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -4,161% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3,467.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -22,128.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -12,089.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4,646.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -17,708.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -440.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,408% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2965719 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -734896 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1037215 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1789231 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1792862 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 360.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2,881.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 4,457.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2,174.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8154302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2965719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7712170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 734,896 Exact valueExact value: -734896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: -13112255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1037215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 561,467 Exact valueExact value: -561467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1789231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,631 Exact valueExact value: 3631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1789231 − 3631 USD Exact free cash flow: -1792862 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 632,335 Exact valueExact value: -632335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1568341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 446,982 Exact valueExact value: -446982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 474,882 Exact valueExact value: -474882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 471,859 Exact valueExact value: -471859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 851,485 Exact valueExact value: -851485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 941,607 Exact valueExact value: -941607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1143025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1060362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1865974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3775802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 1,230 latest values · 1,230 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106645, 1106645, edgar:1106645
Also known as DEBT RESOLVE INC, LOMBARDIA ACQUISITION CORP