Revenue
8.87 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8869 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-11 to 2010-10-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
93648 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 471,837
–
Current period
USD 1,088.3
–
1088.295 − 471837 = -470748.705 USD
471837 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1088.295 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.29 million
–
-1290456 − -2080496 = 790040 USD
-2080496 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1290456 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32865 | -28983 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 13355 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2570593 | -271411 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 130158 | 5846279 Derived | -5716121 | 374450 Derived | -6090571 | -212880 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 471837 | 2144011 Derived | -1672174 | 408322 Derived | -2080496 | -828960 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1088.295 | 534927.295 Derived | -533839 | 756617 Derived | -1290456 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13355 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 130158 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 471837 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1088.295 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 262.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4,391.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -354.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -49,052.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -19,248.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4,679.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -440.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -118,575.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2,032.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -163.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -175.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -27385 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -242913 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -207420 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -680681 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -28983 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -271411 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -212880 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -828960 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,932.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 140% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 146.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 175.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 209 Exact valueExact value: -209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209 Exact valueExact value: -209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1,387 Exact valueExact value: -1387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,387 Exact valueExact value: -1387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1,225 Exact valueExact value: -1225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 32,865 Exact valueExact value: -32865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,385 Exact valueExact value: -27385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,598 Exact valueExact value: 1598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,983 Calculation and evidence-27385 − 1598 USD Exact free cash flow: -28983 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2570593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,913 Exact valueExact value: -242913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,498 Exact valueExact value: 28498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271,411 Calculation and evidence-242913 − 28498 USD Exact free cash flow: -271411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1218293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,967 Exact valueExact value: -169967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,842 Exact valueExact value: 6842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,809 Calculation and evidence-169967 − 6842 USD Exact free cash flow: -176809 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6090571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,420 Exact valueExact value: -207420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,460 Exact valueExact value: 5460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,880 Calculation and evidence-207420 − 5460 USD Exact free cash flow: -212880 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 680,681 Exact valueExact value: -680681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,279 Exact valueExact value: 148279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 828,960 Calculation and evidence-680681 − 148279 USD Exact free cash flow: -828960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1290456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106643, 1106643, edgar:1106643
Also known as CORK ACQUISITION CORP, SBD International, Inc, SITEWORKS INC /FL, SITEWORKS INC /FL, SiteWorks Building & Development Co.