SEAFARER EXPLORATION CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 16.3K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 19.24K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-593 thousand USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -593162 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
34.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

34889 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
11 billion shares Source
Exact value

11019410363 shares

Reported share-count change

16.14% · 1.53 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9487877854 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 11019410363 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

13.1 thousand USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3170 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3170 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6614 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 16303 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9784 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-2.66 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -680133 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2742499 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2055690 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -894170 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -397460 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.96 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1545592 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1084831 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2015223 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1545592 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662774 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1026619 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662774 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2 thousand USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 145 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 145 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-20.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -15.2%

    Prior period

    USD 19,235

    –

    Current period

    USD 16,303

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16303 − 19235 = -2932 USD

    19235 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16303 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 716,073

    Prior period

    −USD 3.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3896719 − -3180646 = -716073 USD

    -3180646 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3896719 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 555,232

    Prior period

    −USD 2.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2868920 − -2313688 = -555232 USD

    -2313688 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2868920 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 16,303 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.36 million 20,589% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.34 million −20,489% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 556,471 3,413% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.9 million −23,902% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.87 million −17,597% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 58,406 358% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.93 million −17,956% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 14,749% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 25,511% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,972% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 18,797% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 15,964% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 20,589% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3114000 2064871 Derived -2050871 258294 Derived -2309165 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3110622 2709828 Derived -2699206 -38393 Derived -2660813 -1897788 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3123761 2369381 Derived -2345620 279794 Derived -2625414 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3112972 2438355 Derived -2425383 191218 Derived -2616601 -1989339 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3119235 3070726 Derived -3051491 129155 Derived -3180646 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3116303 3356551 Derived -3340248 556471 Derived -3896719 -2927326 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 16.3K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.7K19.2K12.8K6.4K0.0201920222024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue14000
2020Revenue10622
2021Revenue23761
2022Revenue12972
2023Revenue19235
2024Revenue16303

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.137%88%39%-10%-59%201920222024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-24.1%
2021Year over year123.7%
2022Year over year-45.4%
2023Year over year48.3%
2024Year over year-15.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -20,488.5% 2024
Net margin -23,901.9% 2024
Free cash flow margin -17,955.8% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,033%-5,336%-12,706%-20,075%-27,444%201920222024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-14,649.1%
2020Operating margin-25,411.5%
2021Operating margin-9,871.7%
2022Operating margin-18,697.1%
2023Operating margin-15,864.3%
2024Operating margin-20,488.5%
2019Net margin-16,494%
2020Net margin-25,050%
2021Net margin-11,049.3%
2022Net margin-20,171.1%
2023Net margin-16,535.7%
2024Net margin-23,901.9%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-17,866.6%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-15,335.6%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow margin-17,955.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.9M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.5K-602.5K-1.4M-2.3M-3.1M201920222024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-1654988
2020Operating cash flow-1885788
2021Operating cash flow-1715582
2022Operating cash flow-1989194
2023Operating cash flow-2313688
2024Operating cash flow-2868920

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.9M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.234.2K-614.7K-1.5M-2.3M-3.2M201920222024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-1897788
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flow-1989339
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flow-2927326

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,075.1% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,161%871%581%290%0%201920222024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets119.4%
2020Liabilities / assets272.2%
2021Liabilities / assets610.6%
2022Liabilities / assets535.6%
2023Liabilities / assets276.3%
2024Liabilities / assets1,075.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.66×0.50×0.33×0.17×0.00×201920222024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1151331 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1151331 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 713,697
Exact value

Exact value: -713697 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -713697 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,005
Exact value

Exact value: 1005 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1005 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 714,702
Calculation and evidence

-713697 − 1005 USD

Exact free cash flow: -714702 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1351836 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1351836 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 370,128
Exact value

Exact value: -370128 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -370128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 999,847
Exact value

Exact value: -999847 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -999847 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 637,570
Exact value

Exact value: -637570 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -637570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1277184 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1277184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 504,105
Exact value

Exact value: -504105 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -504105 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2309165 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2309165 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1654988 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1654988 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2660813 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2660813 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1885788 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1885788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,000
Exact value

Exact value: 12000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 12000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-1885788 − 12000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1897788 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2625414 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2625414 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1715582 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1715582 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2616601 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2616601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1989194 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1989194 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 145
Exact value

Exact value: 145 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 145 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-1989194 − 145 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1989339 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3180646 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3180646 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2313688 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2313688 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3896719 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3896719 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2868920 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2868920 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58,406
Exact value

Exact value: 58406 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 58406 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-2868920 − 58406 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2927326 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

173 filings · 3,026 latest values · 3,026 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001106213, 1106213, SFRX, edgar:1106213

Also known as DIAMOND INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC/NY/, Organetix, SEAFARER EXPLORATION CORP, SEAFARER EXPLORATION CORP., SEAFARER EXPLORATION CORP.______________________________________________________________________________________________, SEGWAY I CORP, Seafarer Exploration Corp, Seafarer Exploration Corp.