English
WESTSTAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP
EDGAR44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 16.8 million USD Source
Exact value
16828328 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+63.9%Prior period
USD 658,204
–
Current period
USD 1.08 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1078751 − 658204 = 420547 USD
658204 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1078751 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+2.1%Prior period
USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.28 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
2276659 − 2230685 = 45974 USD
2230685 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2276659 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-57.9%Prior period
USD 715,980
–
Current period
USD 301,110
–
Exact inputs and evidence
301110 − 715980 = -414870 USD
715980 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source301110 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 691,353 Exact valueExact value: 691353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 515,461 Exact valueExact value: 515461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 658,204 Exact valueExact value: 658204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715,980 Exact valueExact value: 715980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence2230685 − 715980 USD Exact free cash flow: 1514705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2276659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 301,110 Exact valueExact value: 301110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence2276659 − 301110 USD Exact free cash flow: 1975549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001106181, 1106181, edgar:1106181