SONUS NETWORKS INC

EDGAR

117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-09 to 2017-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

74.6 million USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.25%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3919000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 74629000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

6.21 million USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9047000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2841000 USD Source

Free cash flow

5.53 million USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9047000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2841000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3265000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2593000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
51.3 million USD Source
Exact value

51280000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
49.9 million shares Source
Exact value

49945286 shares

Reported share-count change

1.11% · 546 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 49399271 shares · 2016-09-30· Source
  • 49945286 shares · 2017-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

251 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 67572000 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 53368000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 55733000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 74629000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

18.2 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 19192000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10048000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3604000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2841000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3604000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9047000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2841000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

4.25 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4626000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3637000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 998000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2593000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 998000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3265000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2593000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

13.9 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 19192000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10048000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3604000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2841000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3604000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9047000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2841000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4626000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3637000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 998000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2593000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 998000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3265000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2593000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-31.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 249.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 252.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    252591000 − 249034000 = 3557000 USD

    249034000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    252591000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -3.4%

    Prior period

    USD 19.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 19.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19192000 − 19869000 = -677000 USD

    19869000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19192000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -40.6%

    Prior period

    USD 7.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4626000 − 7792000 = -3166000 USD

    7792000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4626000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 252.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 84.98 million 34% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 181.22 million 72% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 13.61 million −5.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 19.19 million 7.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.63 million 1.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 14.57 million 5.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31319415000 370313000 Derived -50898000 -26685000 Derived -24213000 20579000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31313145000 362330000 Derived -49185000 72197000 Derived -121382000 -26444000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31227496000 238880000 Derived -11384000 -6452000 Derived -4932000 27145000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31249307000 260866000 Derived -11559000 -868000 Derived -10691000 1212000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31259696000 272221000 Derived -12525000 UnavailableUnavailable-19083000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31254134000 302676000 Derived -48542000 UnavailableUnavailable-49849000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31276733000 297808000 Derived -21075000 UnavailableUnavailable27158000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31296326000 313578000 Derived -17252000 UnavailableUnavailable20501000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31249034000 280251000 Derived -31217000 UnavailableUnavailable12077000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31252591000 266200000 Derived -13609000 UnavailableUnavailable14566000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 252.6M 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.345.0M258.7M172.5M86.2M0.0200720122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue319415000
2008Revenue313145000
2009Revenue227496000
2010Revenue249307000
2011Revenue259696000
2012Revenue254134000
2013Revenue276733000
2014Revenue296326000
2015Revenue249034000
2016Revenue252591000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.4% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%6%-7%-19%-31%200720122016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over year14.3%
2008Year over year-2%
2009Year over year-27.4%
2010Year over year9.6%
2011Year over year4.2%
2012Year over year-2.1%
2013Year over year8.9%
2014Year over year7.1%
2015Year over year-16%
2016Year over year1.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.4% 2016
Net margin -4.3% 2010
Free cash flow margin 5.8% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%1%-13%-28%-43%200720122016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin-15.9%
2008Operating margin-15.7%
2009Operating margin-5%
2010Operating margin-4.6%
2011Operating margin-4.8%
2012Operating margin-19.1%
2013Operating margin-7.6%
2014Operating margin-5.8%
2015Operating margin-12.5%
2016Operating margin-5.4%
2007Net margin-7.6%
2008Net margin-38.8%
2009Net margin-2.2%
2010Net margin-4.3%
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin6.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-8.4%
2009Free cash flow margin11.9%
2010Free cash flow margin0.5%
2011Free cash flow margin-7.3%
2012Free cash flow margin-19.6%
2013Free cash flow margin9.8%
2014Free cash flow margin6.9%
2015Free cash flow margin4.8%
2016Free cash flow margin5.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 19.2M 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.0M18.7M-2.6M-23.9M-45.2M200720122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow32248000
2008Operating cash flow-16735000
2009Operating cash flow33757000
2010Operating cash flow18507000
2011Operating cash flow-5910000
2012Operating cash flow-39309000
2013Operating cash flow34107000
2014Operating cash flow30042000
2015Operating cash flow19869000
2016Operating cash flow19192000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 14.6M 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.3M11.0M-11.3M-33.7M-56.0M200720122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flow20579000
2008Free cash flow-26444000
2009Free cash flow27145000
2010Free cash flow1212000
2011Free cash flow-19083000
2012Free cash flow-49849000
2013Free cash flow27158000
2014Free cash flow20501000
2015Free cash flow12077000
2016Free cash flow14566000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

28.9% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.2%23.4%15.6%7.8%0.0%200720122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets28.9%
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets24.6%
2011Liabilities / assets17.7%
2012Liabilities / assets20.1%
2013Liabilities / assets25.2%
2014Liabilities / assets27.7%
2015Liabilities / assets28.7%
2016Liabilities / assets28.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.31× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.98×4.48×2.99×1.49×0.00×200720122016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.02×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.66×
2009Current assets / current liabilities4.52×
2010Current assets / current liabilities4.59×
2011Current assets / current liabilities5.54×
2012Current assets / current liabilities4.84×
2013Current assets / current liabilities3.5×
2014Current assets / current liabilities2.67×
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.52×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 24.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24213000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -24213000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32248000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 32248000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11669000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 11669000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.58 million
Calculation and evidence

32248000 − 11669000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20579000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 121.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -121382000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -121382000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16735000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -16735000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9709000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 9709000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-16735000 − 9709000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -26444000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4932000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4932000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33757000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 33757000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6612000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 6612000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.15 million
Calculation and evidence

33757000 − 6612000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27145000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 10.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10691000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -10691000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18507000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 18507000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17295000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 17295000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

18507000 − 17295000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1212000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 5.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5910000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5910000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13173000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 13173000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-5910000 − 13173000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19083000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 39.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39309000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -39309000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10540000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 10540000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-39309000 − 10540000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -49849000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 34.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34107000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 34107000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6949000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 6949000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.16 million
Calculation and evidence

34107000 − 6949000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27158000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 30.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30042000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 30042000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9541000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 9541000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.5 million
Calculation and evidence

30042000 − 9541000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20501000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 19.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19869000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 19869000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7792000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 7792000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.08 million
Calculation and evidence

19869000 − 7792000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12077000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 19.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19192000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 19192000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4626000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4626000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.57 million
Calculation and evidence

19192000 − 4626000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14566000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

117 filings · 2,320 latest values · 2,320 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001105472, 1105472, edgar:1105472

Also known as SONUS NETWORKS INC, Sonus, Inc.