IVOICE, INC /NJ

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2011-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

64.2 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-427.41%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -274284 USD Source
  • Revenue: 64173 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-65 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -286342 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -221378 USD Source

Free cash flow

-65 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -286342 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -221378 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
292 thousand USD Source
Exact value

291577 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
8.19 million USD Source
Exact value

8187420 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-18.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +146.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3,695

    –

    Current period

    USD 9,102

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9102 − 3695 = 5407 USD

    3695 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9102 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9,102 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 875% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 412% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 752% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 379% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31776773 6794678 Derived -6017905 36459 Derived -6054364 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31723046 2981205 Derived -2258159 633220 Derived -2891379 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31425948 3203221 Derived -2777273 670161 Derived -3447434 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31645510 2445883 Derived -1800373 259087 Derived -2059460 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31442987 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2002742 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-313695 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2959888 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-319102 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.1K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.838.9K629.2K419.5K209.7K0.0199920022005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue776773
2000Revenue723046
2001Revenue425948
2002Revenue645510
2003Revenue442987
2004Revenue3695
2005Revenue9102

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

146.3% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.166%95%24%-48%-119%199920022005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-6.9%
2001Year over year-41.1%
2002Year over year51.5%
2003Year over year-31.4%
2004Year over year-99.2%
2005Year over year146.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -278.9% 2002
Net margin -80,105.2% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,408%-16,822%-40,053%-63,283%-86,514%199920022005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-774.7%
2000Operating margin-312.3%
2001Operating margin-652%
2002Operating margin-278.9%
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-779.4%
2000Net margin-399.9%
2001Net margin-809.4%
2002Net margin-319%
2003Net margin-452.1%
2004Net margin-80,105.2%
2005-12-31Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

50.3% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.362%272%181%91%0%199920022005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets335.5%
2000Liabilities / assets124.8%
2001Liabilities / assets218.5%
2002Liabilities / assets138.8%
2003Liabilities / assets31.8%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets50.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

10.03× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.83×8.12×5.42×2.71×0.00×199920022005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.3×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2003Current assets / current liabilities3×
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities10.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6054364 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6054364 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1,189
Exact value

Exact value: 1189 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1189 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2891379 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2891379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 22,135
Exact value

Exact value: 22135 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 22135 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3447434 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3447434 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4,828
Exact value

Exact value: 4828 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4828 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2059460 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2059460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3,649
Exact value

Exact value: 3649 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3649 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2002742 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2002742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 7,004
Exact value

Exact value: 7004 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7004 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2959888 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2959888 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 10,781
Exact value

Exact value: 10781 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10781 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 284 latest values · 284 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001105064, 1105064, edgar:1105064

Also known as IVOICE COM INC /DE, IVOICE, INC /DE, IVOICE, INC /NJ, THIRDCAI INC