Revenue
64.2 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64173 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2011-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
64.2 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-427.41%
2011 Q3 · %
-65 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-65 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
291577 USD
8187420 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,695
–
Current period
USD 9,102
–
9102 − 3695 = 5407 USD
3695 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9102 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 776773 | 6794678 Derived | -6017905 | 36459 Derived | -6054364 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 723046 | 2981205 Derived | -2258159 | 633220 Derived | -2891379 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 425948 | 3203221 Derived | -2777273 | 670161 Derived | -3447434 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 645510 | 2445883 Derived | -1800373 | 259087 Derived | -2059460 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 442987 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2002742 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3695 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2959888 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9102 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 776773 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 723046 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 425948 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 645510 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 442987 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3695 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9102 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -41.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 51.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -31.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -99.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 146.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -774.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -312.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -652% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -278.9% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -779.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -399.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -809.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -319% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -452.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -80,105.2% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 335.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 124.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 218.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 138.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6054364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1,189 Exact valueExact value: 1189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2891379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22,135 Exact valueExact value: 22135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3447434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4,828 Exact valueExact value: 4828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2059460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3,649 Exact valueExact value: 3649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2002742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7,004 Exact valueExact value: 7004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2959888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10,781 Exact valueExact value: 10781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 284 latest values · 284 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001105064, 1105064, edgar:1105064
Also known as IVOICE COM INC /DE, IVOICE, INC /DE, IVOICE, INC /NJ, THIRDCAI INC