Revenue
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2012-12-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-264 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-266 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
0 USD
13280419 USD
499911400 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-563 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-1.36 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 573,350
–
-573350 − -7418334 = 6844984 USD
-7418334 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-573350 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 11,503
–
-11503 − -2717520 = 2706017 USD
-2717520 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-11503 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 23521 Derived | -23521 | 0 Derived | -23521 | -19256 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16806 | -2490 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7435 | -1198 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -19256 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2490 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1198 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -19256 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2490 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1198 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 344.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12,693.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 23,521 Exact valueExact value: -23521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,256 Exact valueExact value: -19256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,256 Calculation and evidence-19256 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -19256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 16,806 Exact valueExact value: -16806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,490 Exact valueExact value: -2490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,490 Calculation and evidence-2490 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 7,435 Exact valueExact value: -7435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,198 Exact valueExact value: -1198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,198 Calculation and evidence-1198 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1198 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5651870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10837629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 608,030 Exact valueExact value: -608030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 690,924 Exact valueExact value: -690924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2503735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: -7418334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2717520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 573,350 Exact valueExact value: -573350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,503 Exact valueExact value: -11503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 271 latest values · 271 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001104904, 1104904, edgar:1104904
Also known as CAMDEN MINES LTD, XINHUA CHINA LTD, Xinhua China Ltd.