Revenue
506 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 506400000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.874B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.755B.
506 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
9.34%
2026-07-04 · %
86.6 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
84.2 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
161700000 USD
601100000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.95 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
108 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
183 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
7.6 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
175 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.87 billion
–
1874300000 − 1755000000 = 119300000 USD
1755000000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1874300000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.2 million
–
Current period
USD 95.8 million
–
95800000 − 45200000 = 50600000 USD
45200000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source95800000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 180.1 million
–
Current period
USD 140 million
–
140000000 − 180100000 = -40100000 USD
180100000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source140000000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.2 million
–
Current period
USD 14.5 million
–
14500000 − 20200000 = -5700000 USD
20200000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source14500000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | 2494600000 | 2330800000 Derived | 163800000 | 76100000 Derived | 87700000 | 241000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 2350000000 | 2318400000 Derived | 31600000 | 31300000 Derived | 300000 | 170300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 2239200000 | 1987300000 Derived | 251900000 | 51800000 Derived | 200100000 | 75800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 2273700000 | 2102700000 Derived | 171000000 | 42500000 Derived | 128500000 | 188200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 1791100000 | 1928200000 Derived | -137100000 | -200000 Derived | -136900000 | 298800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 2414900000 | 2259200000 Derived | 155700000 | 87100000 Derived | 68600000 | 69200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 2684800000 | 2893200000 Derived | -208400000 | -20100000 Derived | -188300000 | -215400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 2242900000 | 2309700000 Derived | -66800000 | -28300000 Derived | -38500000 | 107200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 1755000000 | 1657500000 Derived | 97500000 | 52300000 Derived | 45200000 | 159900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 1874300000 | 1724100000 Derived | 150200000 | 54400000 Derived | 95800000 | 125500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2494600000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2350000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2239200000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2273700000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1791100000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2414900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2684800000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2242900000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1755000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1874300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 296300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 202700000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 97500000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 222600000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 309100000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 86800000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -178900000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 121800000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 180100000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 140000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 241000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 170300000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 75800000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 188200000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 298800000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 69200000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -215400000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 107200000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 159900000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 125500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | USD 87.7 million Exact valueExact value: 87700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296.3 million Exact valueExact value: 296300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.3 million Exact valueExact value: 55300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241 million Calculation and evidence296300000 − 55300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 241000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | USD 300,000 Exact valueExact value: 300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202.7 million Exact valueExact value: 202700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.4 million Exact valueExact value: 32400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.3 million Calculation and evidence202700000 − 32400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 200.1 million Exact valueExact value: 200100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.5 million Exact valueExact value: 97500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.8 million Calculation and evidence97500000 − 21700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 128.5 million Exact valueExact value: 128500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222.6 million Exact valueExact value: 222600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.4 million Exact valueExact value: 34400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.2 million Calculation and evidence222600000 − 34400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 188200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | −USD 136.9 million Exact valueExact value: -136900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309.1 million Exact valueExact value: 309100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.8 million Calculation and evidence309100000 − 10300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 298800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 68.6 million Exact valueExact value: 68600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.8 million Exact valueExact value: 86800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.2 million Calculation and evidence86800000 − 17600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 188.3 million Exact valueExact value: -188300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178.9 million Exact valueExact value: -178900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.5 million Exact valueExact value: 36500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215.4 million Calculation and evidence-178900000 − 36500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -215400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | −USD 38.5 million Exact valueExact value: -38500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.8 million Exact valueExact value: 121800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: 14600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.2 million Calculation and evidence121800000 − 14600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | USD 45.2 million Exact valueExact value: 45200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.1 million Exact valueExact value: 180100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.9 million Calculation and evidence180100000 − 20200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | USD 95.8 million Exact valueExact value: 95800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140 million Exact valueExact value: 140000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.5 million Calculation and evidence140000000 − 14500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 125500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
143 filings · 9,744 latest values · 9,744 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000110471, 110471, WWW, edgar:110471
Also known as WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/, WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE, INC.