Revenue
19.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19888456 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-22 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
20.11%
2011 Q3 · %
197 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
197 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1815603 USD
972533 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 35,435
–
Current period
−USD 55,953
–
-55953 − -35435 = -20518 USD
-35435 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55953 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25,437
–
Current period
−USD 48,913
–
-48913 − -25437 = -23476 USD
-25437 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48913 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 287608 | 269769 Derived | 17839 | -57893 Derived | 75732 | -3488 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 315324 | 233619 Derived | 81705 | -57797 Derived | 139502 | 28932 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 274901 | 222468 Derived | 52433 | -45134 Derived | 97567 | 52809 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 278998 | 249670 Derived | 29328 | -14134 Derived | 43462 | 52000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 454943 | 366633 Derived | 88310 | -160292 Derived | 248602 | 2352 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 418309 | 411080 Derived | 7229 | 65684 Derived | -58455 | -1246212 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 297285 Derived | -297285 | 2650 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | -1023 Derived | 1023 | 231058 Derived | -230035 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 307495 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 287608 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 315324 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 274901 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 278998 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 454943 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 418309 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 63.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 30.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 44.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 35.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 54.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -297.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3488 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 30987 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 52809 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 57335 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4785 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 815 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2650 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 14721 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3488 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 28932 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 52809 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 52000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2352 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1246212 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2650 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 254.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 221.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 135.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 31.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1,250.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 75,732 Exact valueExact value: 75732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,488 Exact valueExact value: -3488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,488 Calculation and evidence-3488 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 139,502 Exact valueExact value: 139502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,987 Exact valueExact value: 30987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,055 Exact valueExact value: 2055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,932 Calculation and evidence30987 − 2055 USD Exact free cash flow: 28932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 97,567 Exact valueExact value: 97567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,809 Exact valueExact value: 52809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,809 Calculation and evidence52809 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 52809 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 43,462 Exact valueExact value: 43462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,335 Exact valueExact value: 57335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,335 Exact valueExact value: 5335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,000 Calculation and evidence57335 − 5335 USD Exact free cash flow: 52000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 248,602 Exact valueExact value: 248602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,785 Exact valueExact value: 4785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,433 Exact valueExact value: 2433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,352 Calculation and evidence4785 − 2433 USD Exact free cash flow: 2352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 58,455 Exact valueExact value: -58455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 815 Exact valueExact value: 815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1247027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence815 − 1247027 USD Exact free cash flow: -1246212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 297,285 Exact valueExact value: -297285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,650 Exact valueExact value: 2650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,650 Calculation and evidence2650 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2650 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 230,035 Exact valueExact value: -230035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,721 Exact valueExact value: 14721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 35,435 Exact valueExact value: -35435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,437 Exact valueExact value: -25437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 55,953 Exact valueExact value: -55953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,913 Exact valueExact value: -48913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 228 latest values · 228 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001104254, 1104254, edgar:1104254, hgii
Also known as HUDSONS GRILL INTERNATIONAL INC, LANSDOWNE SECURITY, INC.