ACCESSPOINT CORP /NV/

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-21 to 2005-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

521 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
39.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

39812 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.27 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -50615 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -342618 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 531860 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 347315 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 102471 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-10.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 13.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12687551 − 13264318 = -576767 USD

    13264318 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12687551 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.85 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 50,615

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -50615 − -6846552 = 6795937 USD

    -6846552 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -50615 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.69 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 12.76 million 101% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 73,158 −0.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 22,543 −0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 50,615 −0.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 285% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312479770 4070537 Derived -1590767 244078 Derived -1834845 -1846357 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312261752 6435264 Derived -4173512 1047736 Derived -5221248 -3625864 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-316344643 9670550 Derived -3325907 580555 Derived -3906462 -2165053 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3113264318 14356537 Derived -1092219 5754333 Derived -6846552 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3112687551 12760709 Derived -73158 -22543 Derived -50615 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.7M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.3M10.7M7.2M3.6M0.019992000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue2479770
2000Revenue2261752
2001Revenue6344643
2002Revenue13264318
2003Revenue12687551

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.3% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.196%141%86%31%-24%19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-8.8%
2001Year over year180.5%
2002Year over year109.1%
2003Year over year-4.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.6% 2003
Net margin -0.4% 2003
Free cash flow margin -34.1% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%-48%-115%-182%-249%19992000200120022003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-64.1%
2000Operating margin-184.5%
2001Operating margin-52.4%
2002Operating margin-8.2%
2003Operating margin-0.6%
1999Net margin-74%
2000Net margin-230.8%
2001Net margin-61.6%
2002Net margin-51.6%
2003Net margin-0.4%
1999Free cash flow margin-74.5%
2000Free cash flow margin-160.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-34.1%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272.4K-715.1K-1.7M-2.7M-3.7M19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-1820110
2000Operating cash flow-3405357
2001Operating cash flow-2110447
2002Operating cash flow-1321050
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.2M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.290.1K-761.4K-1.8M-2.9M-3.9M19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-1846357
2000Free cash flow-3625864
2001Free cash flow-2165053
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

312.8% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.338%253%169%84%0%19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets124.8%
2000Liabilities / assets272%
2001Liabilities / assets63.1%
2002Liabilities / assets242.2%
2003Liabilities / assets312.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.1× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.68×0.51×0.34×0.17×0.00×19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1834845 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1834845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1820110 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1820110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,247
Exact value

Exact value: 26247 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 26247 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-1820110 − 26247 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1846357 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 5.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5221248 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5221248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3405357 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3405357 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 220,507
Exact value

Exact value: 220507 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 220507 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-3405357 − 220507 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3625864 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3906462 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3906462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2110447 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2110447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54,606
Exact value

Exact value: 54606 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 54606 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-2110447 − 54606 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2165053 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 6.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6846552 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -6846552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1321050 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1321050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 50,615
Exact value

Exact value: -50615 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -50615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001104174, 1104174, edgar:1104174

Also known as J S J CAPITAL III INC