Revenue
24.1 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24050000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-29 to 2012-01-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.1 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
55283000 Unit1
44242344 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
93.5 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-01-04.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 86.51 million
–
Current period
USD 94.06 million
–
94061000 − 86512000 = 7549000 USD
86512000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94061000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.75 million
–
-12752000 − -12673000 = -79000 USD
-12673000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12752000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.01 million
–
-9009000 − -2956000 = -6053000 USD
-2956000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9009000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 983,000
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2561000 − 983000 = 1578000 USD
983000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2561000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 26478000 | 25376000 Derived | 1102000 | 229000 Derived | 873000 | -3085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 51345000 | 44662000 Derived | 6683000 | -8495000 Derived | 15178000 | 4385000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 68298000 | 64094000 Derived | 4204000 | 2119000 Derived | 2085000 | 5944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 81161000 | 89136000 Derived | -7975000 | -5893000 Derived | -2082000 | 4263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 109610000 | 111922000 Derived | -2312000 | -3798000 Derived | 1486000 | 5305000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 90339000 | 104581000 Derived | -14242000 | 5832000 Derived | -20074000 | 1114000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 86512000 | 99331000 Derived | -12819000 | -146000 Derived | -12673000 | -3939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 94061000 | 108634000 Derived | -14573000 | -1821000 Derived | -12752000 | -11570000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 26478000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 51345000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 68298000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 81161000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 109610000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 90339000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 86512000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 94061000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 93.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -17.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2669000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6899000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 7026000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5660000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 8574000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3465000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2956000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -9009000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3085000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 4385000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5944000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4263000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5305000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1114000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3939000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -11570000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 873,000 Exact valueExact value: 873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,000 Exact valueExact value: 416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Calculation and evidence-2669000 − 416000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: 15178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence6899000 − 2514000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence7026000 − 1082000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence5660000 − 1397000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence8574000 − 3269000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5305000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: -20074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence3465000 − 2351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: -12673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 983,000 Exact valueExact value: 983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence-2956000 − 983000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: -12752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.57 million Calculation and evidence-9009000 − 2561000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 296 latest values · 296 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001104042, 1104042, AATI, aati, edgar:1104042
Also known as ADVANCED ANALOGIC TECHNOLOGIES INC