Revenue
9.92 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9918000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-28 to 2009-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.92 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
11.91%
2009-03-31 · %
-74 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-126 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
9094000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-9.32 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-7.75 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
544 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-8.29 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.58 million
–
Current period
USD 40.55 million
–
40552000 − 29575000 = 10977000 USD
29575000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40552000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.81 million
–
-9808000 − -15815000 = 6007000 USD
-15815000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9808000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.24 million
–
-5241000 − -6412000 = 1171000 USD
-6412000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5241000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 549,000
–
Current period
USD 641,000
–
641000 − 549000 = 92000 USD
549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source641000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 13542000 | 11822000 Derived | 1720000 | -192000 Derived | 1912000 | -351000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19411000 | 24496000 Derived | -5085000 | 135000 Derived | -5220000 | -2563000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 38330000 | 63949000 Derived | -25619000 | -1444000 Derived | -24175000 | -28585000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 57767000 | 80422000 Derived | -22655000 | -1448000 Derived | -21207000 | -4868000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 54746000 | 82290000 Derived | -27544000 | -251000 Derived | -27293000 | -5450000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 39412000 | 79136000 Derived | -39724000 | -233000 Derived | -39491000 | -11350000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 38413000 | 46029000 Derived | -7616000 | -326000 Derived | -7290000 | -3038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 32576000 | 42166000 Derived | -9590000 | -285000 Derived | -9305000 | -5439000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 29575000 | 45975000 Derived | -16400000 | -585000 Derived | -15815000 | -6961000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 40552000 | 50803000 Derived | -10251000 | -443000 Derived | -9808000 | -5882000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 13542000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19411000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 38330000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 57767000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 54746000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 39412000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 38413000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 32576000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 29575000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 40552000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 43.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 97.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -39.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -100.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -25.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -63.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -100.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -19% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -53.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -24.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -74.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 588000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1201000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -20206000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3046000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5254000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -11350000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2340000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4780000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -6412000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5241000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -351000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2563000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -28585000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4868000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5450000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -11350000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3038000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5439000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6961000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5882000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 588,000 Exact valueExact value: 588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 939,000 Exact valueExact value: 939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,000 Calculation and evidence588000 − 939000 USD Exact free cash flow: -351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence1201000 − 3764000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 24.18 million Exact valueExact value: -24175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.21 million Exact valueExact value: -20206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.59 million Calculation and evidence-20206000 − 8379000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 21.21 million Exact valueExact value: -21207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence-3046000 − 1822000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 27.29 million Exact valueExact value: -27293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.45 million Calculation and evidence-5254000 − 196000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 39.49 million Exact valueExact value: -39491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: -11350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.35 million Calculation and evidence-11350000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -11350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: -7290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698,000 Exact valueExact value: 698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-2340000 − 698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: -9305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.44 million Calculation and evidence-4780000 − 659000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: -15815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,000 Exact valueExact value: 549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Calculation and evidence-6412000 − 549000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6961000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: -9808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,000 Exact valueExact value: 641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-5241000 − 641000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001104017, 1104017, edgar:1104017