Revenue
3.49 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3494991 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-12 to 2015-09-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.24 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
261 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.4 million
–
Current period
USD 14.44 million
–
14436637 − 12400188 = 2036449 USD
12400188 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14436637 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 467,960
–
Current period
−USD 577,124
–
-577124 − -467960 = -109164 USD
-467960 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-577124 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 688,255
–
Current period
USD 213,237
–
213237 − 688255 = -475018 USD
688255 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source213237 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -340474 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -344471 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 308936 | 8159233 Derived | -7850297 | -44285 Derived | -7806012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4912090 | 9655974 Derived | -4743884 | 55435 Derived | -4799319 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12400188 | 12856977 Derived | -456789 | 11171 Derived | -467960 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 14436637 | 15204700 Derived | -768063 | -190939 Derived | -577124 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 308936 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4912090 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12400188 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14436637 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1,490% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 152.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2,541.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -96.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,526.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -97.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -90382 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -54165 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1520934 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -921036 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 688255 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 213237 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.44× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1,070 Exact valueExact value: -1070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 349 Exact valueExact value: -349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 150 Exact valueExact value: -150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 800 Exact valueExact value: -800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 340,474 Exact valueExact value: -340474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,382 Exact valueExact value: -90382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 344,471 Exact valueExact value: -344471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,165 Exact valueExact value: -54165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7806012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1520934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4799319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 921,036 Exact valueExact value: -921036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 467,960 Exact valueExact value: -467960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,255 Exact valueExact value: 688255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 577,124 Exact valueExact value: -577124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,237 Exact valueExact value: 213237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001103977, 1103977, edgar:1103977
Also known as ISSG, INC., RUB INVESTMENTS LTD