Revenue
45.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45912000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-16 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
7.62%
2007-09-30 · %
7.18 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
6.34 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
35522000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
169 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
7.08 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
22.1 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
9.21 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
12.9 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.18 million
–
Current period
USD 136.58 million
–
136578000 − 64178000 = 72400000 USD
64178000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136578000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
USD 7.6 million
–
7595000 − 1392000 = 6203000 USD
1392000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7595000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.33 million
–
Current period
USD 16.33 million
–
16329000 − 7334000 = 8995000 USD
7334000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16329000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 6.46 million
–
6456000 − 1336000 = 5120000 USD
1336000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6456000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8231000 | 7858000 Derived | 373000 | 94000 Derived | 279000 | 1233000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18065000 | 20588000 Derived | -2523000 | 31000 Derived | -2554000 | -1291000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 34649000 | 34334000 Derived | 315000 | -1553000 Derived | 1868000 | -3937000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 19821000 | 40523000 Derived | -20702000 | -1116000 Derived | -19586000 | -9781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 20710000 | 32108000 Derived | -11398000 | -834000 Derived | -10564000 | -5593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 38510000 | 45196000 Derived | -6686000 | -508000 Derived | -6178000 | -9553000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 61256000 | 61070000 Derived | 186000 | -94000 Derived | 280000 | 2107000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 64178000 | 62988000 Derived | 1190000 | -202000 Derived | 1392000 | 5998000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 136578000 | 129194000 Derived | 7384000 | -211000 Derived | 7595000 | 9873000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8231000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18065000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 34649000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 19821000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 20710000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 38510000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 61256000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 64178000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 136578000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 119.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 91.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -42.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 85.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 59.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 112.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -104.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -55% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -98.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -51% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -27% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1274000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 560000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1994000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6387000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4822000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -6511000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4862000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 7334000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 16329000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1233000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1291000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3937000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -9781000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5593000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9553000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2107000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5998000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9873000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.18× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 279,000 Exact valueExact value: 279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,000 Exact valueExact value: 41000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence1274000 − 41000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560,000 Exact valueExact value: 560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence560000 − 1851000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence1994000 − 5931000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3937000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 19.59 million Exact valueExact value: -19586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: -6387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.78 million Calculation and evidence-6387000 − 3394000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: -10564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771,000 Exact valueExact value: 771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence-4822000 − 771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: -6511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 million Calculation and evidence-6511000 − 3042000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9553000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: 280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence4862000 − 2755000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2107000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Calculation and evidence7334000 − 1336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.33 million Exact valueExact value: 16329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.87 million Calculation and evidence16329000 − 6456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001103777, 1103777, edgar:1103777
Also known as STANFORD MICRODEVICES INC