Revenue
160 thousand USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 160285 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-14 to 2013-08-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-1386705 USD
2511219 USD
424749442 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 399,343
–
Current period
USD 539,396
–
539396 − 399343 = 140053 USD
399343 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source539396 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.7 million
–
-3698321 − -5850863 = 2152542 USD
-5850863 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3698321 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.69 million
–
-1685126 − -3811500 = 2126374 USD
-3811500 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1685126 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 5036453 Derived | -5036453 | 36799 Derived | -5073252 | -264430 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 10583 | 6808021 Derived | -6797438 | 13011162 Derived | -19808600 | -5189256 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 23920 | 5988516 Derived | -5964596 | 1867207 Derived | -7831803 | -4469041 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 73046 | 12006468 Derived | -11933422 | 2545017 Derived | -14478439 | -6920871 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 260350 | 19025467 Derived | -18765117 | 7319780 Derived | -26084897 | -10377598 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1381443 | 11986473 Derived | -10605030 | 4527528 Derived | -15132558 | -5615542 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2692320 | 11487603 Derived | -8795283 | 1776631 Derived | -10571914 | -4323935 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 399343 | 7951838 Derived | -7552495 | -1701632 Derived | -5850863 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 539396 | 4280818 Derived | -3741422 | -43101 Derived | -3698321 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10583 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 23920 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 73046 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 260350 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1381443 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2692320 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 399343 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 539396 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 126% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 205.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 256.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 430.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 94.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -64,229.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -24,935.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -16,336.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7,207.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -767.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -326.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,891.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -693.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -187,173.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -32,741.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -19,821% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10,019.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,095.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -392.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,465.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -685.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -49,033.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -18,683.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -9,474.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3,986% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -406.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -160.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -263729 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5059918 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4158271 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -6719706 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -8527867 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5345079 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4031295 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3811500 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1685126 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -264430 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5189256 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4469041 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6920871 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10377598 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5615542 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -4323935 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 11,233.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 844.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 813.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 141.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 521.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,259.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3,510.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 6,687.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: -5073252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263,729 Exact valueExact value: -263729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 701 Exact valueExact value: 701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,430 Calculation and evidence-263729 − 701 USD Exact free cash flow: -264430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 19.81 million Exact valueExact value: -19808600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5059918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,338 Exact valueExact value: 129338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Calculation and evidence-5059918 − 129338 USD Exact free cash flow: -5189256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7831803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4158271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,770 Exact valueExact value: 310770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence-4158271 − 310770 USD Exact free cash flow: -4469041 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: -14478439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: -6719706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,165 Exact valueExact value: 201165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.92 million Calculation and evidence-6719706 − 201165 USD Exact free cash flow: -6920871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 26.08 million Exact valueExact value: -26084897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: -8527867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1849731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.38 million Calculation and evidence-8527867 − 1849731 USD Exact free cash flow: -10377598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: -15132558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5345079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,463 Exact valueExact value: 270463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Calculation and evidence-5345079 − 270463 USD Exact free cash flow: -5615542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10571914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4031295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,640 Exact valueExact value: 292640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-4031295 − 292640 USD Exact free cash flow: -4323935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 58,318 Exact valueExact value: 58318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5850863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3811500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3698321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1685126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 682 latest values · 682 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001103577, 1103577, edgar:1103577
Also known as CONSERVATION ANGLERS MFG INC, CONSERVATION ANGLERS MGF INC, FIRST PHILADELPHIA CAPITAL CORP, NEWPORT INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC, SPARE BACKUP, INC.